all Season Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin714124500031401100.417.500.417.917.492.625.6672.810.6
Adoniz Vallejo1124169710057301100.438.625.5001.125.556.538.8136.318.9
Alex Kim4957200002002200.400.667.4001.067.731.4001.0002.018.2
Andrew Cohen1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Bacilio Bencosme2552210020100000.400.400.6001.000.428.500.8001.210.8
Ben Lee1227186730065204200.389.593.5561.148.584.438.8897.317.9
Benny Suh1219157600072002110.400.526.400.926.487.4001.0003.711.1
Berto Gutierrez714114510022101000.455.571.5451.117.502.500.9093.917.4
Brandon Twells1101000000001000.0001.000.000.000.750.000.0000.30.0
Briant De La Rosa3973300011001000.429.556.429.984.463.4291.0002.013.2
Chan Lee1211000001000100.000.500.000.500.820.0001.0000.13.5
Chris Coleman1627264700021200400.269.296.269.566.396.292.9232.23.1
Chris Petiton1101000001000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Chris Pitre2660200000100000.333.333.333.667.300.400.8330.74.5
Chris Tejada613130400010200100.308.308.308.615.348.364.8461.23.7
Christos Plakas2201000011010000.000.500.000.000.360.000.0000.410.5
Daniel Bencosme3643110002000100.250.500.5001.000.600.2501.0001.311.3
Daniel Molina2200000022000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.50.0
Daniel Simon2220000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Danny Diaz1101000000001000.0001.000.000.000.750.000.0000.30.0
Dave Konowitch2421000001001000.000.500.000.500.368.0001.0000.33.5
David Liotta41092300021000110.333.400.333.733.434.3331.0001.35.9
Dennis Cipriati1220000000000100.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Don C510103200010200100.200.200.200.400.272.250.8000.41.4
Edison Ferreira7873310031300100.429.500.5711.071.585.750.5712.114.4
Emmet Ashton4980400011000000.500.556.5001.056.480.5001.0002.416.0
Firsy Molina11111000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
George Ramirez3432200020001000.667.750.6671.417.638.6671.0001.745.8
Geronimo Sanchez11101000100000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Jacob Molina2432210031100010.667.7501.0001.750.7151.000.6672.466.0
Jaehyun Kim1016137730042201000.538.625.7691.394.594.636.8466.730.3
Jake Savitz1330100000000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
Jason Zhang2440000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
Jay Cruz11101100200000001.0001.0002.0003.0001.2401.0001.0002.00.0
Jeremy Molina11272471023092510110.417.444.7501.194.519.500.7928.515.2
Joemar Wilson2421000012000100.000.500.000.500.590.0001.0000.33.5
John Frias1312000011101000.000.667.000.667.490.000.0000.39.4
John Lee3751000012300100.000.286.000.286.337.000.4000.10.8
John Shin2541200020001000.500.600.5001.100.510.5001.0001.418.3
John Sim81285410052111100.500.583.6251.208.588.500.8753.719.8
Johnathan Cooper3331200010000000.667.667.6671.333.600.6671.0001.336.0
Jonathan Suh4753320032000000.600.7141.0001.714.689.6001.0003.953.2
Jordan Molina4743200022010000.500.571.5001.071.463.4001.0001.715.6
Joshua Williams716140310001701100.214.313.286.598.339.429.5001.43.5
Juan Carlos61393300054000000.333.538.333.872.429.3331.0002.29.8
Junghwan Chang4764210010101300.333.429.500.929.807.400.8331.49.4
Justin Ramos2661420020100000.667.6671.0001.667.713.800.8334.054.0
Kenny Vivar1100000011000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Luis Vallejo913113300042200000.273.385.273.657.318.333.8181.44.6
Mariano Diaz Jimenez1211000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Mark Rubin8984500031000000.625.667.6251.292.580.6251.0003.531.6
Mathew Vivar1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Matthew Bui81486511014111020.625.7141.0001.714.652.625.8757.047.3
Max Arm2220100020000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Max Melo3650200001200000.400.500.400.900.420.667.6001.110.2
Melvin Panameno5883500020000000.625.625.6251.250.563.6251.0003.128.1
Michael Salerno4532100032000000.333.600.333.933.468.3331.0000.912.3
Mikey Rodriguez3551100010000000.200.200.200.400.180.2001.0000.21.4
Pastor Kim4963200013100000.333.556.333.889.440.400.8331.510.4
Patrick Luk5993600010000000.667.667.6671.333.600.6671.0004.036.0
Peter Song715132500032100100.385.467.385.851.457.417.9232.68.7
Ruben Molina Jr.512105510261101100.500.5831.2001.783.778.429.9007.339.4
Ruben Molina Sr.919175500042000020.294.368.294.663.313.2941.0002.04.6
Ryan Schlachter1331200120100000.667.6671.6672.333.9501.000.6673.390.0
Sam Choi615121300051002100.250.400.250.650.389.2501.0001.54.5
Song Koh11101000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Stan Choi1226215200024701000.095.269.095.364.209.143.6670.91.3
Steve Pinell34414000300000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0004.00.0
Steve Quito713112300012200100.273.385.273.657.389.333.8181.44.6
Tae Hwang4521100022101010.500.800.5001.300.6181.000.5001.438.4
Taeho Kim710102400020000000.400.400.400.800.360.4001.0001.67.2
Thomas Rizzotto51192100021001200.111.273.111.384.383.1111.0000.41.4
Tony Lee3542210031000100.500.600.7501.350.756.5001.0002.026.4
Tony Molina1110000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Wilson De La Cruz2321000001200000.000.333.000.333.240.000.0000.11.2
Yafreisy Figaro1220000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Yong Lee41084200012000100.250.400.250.650.416.2501.0001.04.5
Zaviel Young1017141420052301200.286.412.429.840.489.364.7862.87.5
Zeuxi De La Cruz412114600031000010.545.583.5451.129.510.5451.0003.719.7
Totals76475221721942743147907053036100.372.485.456.941.479.421.866148.910.7

Team

TeamGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
2021 Dodgers2102007.05115191684730024.4320.573.299.1410.295.14.469.417
2021 Rays5403008.268203023203250031.1523.884.6212.1220.773.12.465.435
2021 Twins52100020.21283536191513822215.688.272.425.276.535.66.402.361
2022 Giants3000008.05220161435040018.0015.752.884.383.385.63.513.455
2022 Mets1101004.02788645211118.0013.503.0010.259.0011.25.500.400
2023 Braves2000003.01765011000015.000.002.330.333.003.00.429.400
2023 White Sox1000002.0134224200009.009.004.004.0018.009.00.500.400
2024 Dragons2000001.11637650300047.2540.506.0018.0033.750.00.429.429
2024 Mariners1000001.041000100000.000.001.00-2.000.009.00.333.250
2024 Padres21100010.05113304811102.700.001.701.903.607.20.371.302
2025 Diamondbacks53220112.0773023888240017.256.003.174.176.006.00.517.455
2025 Red Sox32110219.098271612111434007.585.682.002.635.216.63.386.321
2025 Yankees1000003.0176332112009.009.002.678.336.003.00.429.400
2026 Dodgers1000001.260002200000.000.001.201.2010.8010.80.000.000
2026 Twins2010005.0226443311007.207.201.803.005.405.40.333.286
Totals36146903106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
April61020019.01254037331613981117.5315.632.957.637.586.16.470.412
May72110019.11183528172113250013.037.912.904.559.786.05.438.376
June53010019.0110322671315531112.323.322.373.956.167.11.425.360
July53120113.0792426221310431018.0015.232.855.319.006.92.453.381
August104420231.21774841262216960111.657.392.214.046.254.55.373.336
September3101004.1381514853121029.0816.624.629.4610.386.23.600.536
Totals36146903106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 18117240235.220955542935241170113.637.322.524.658.836.06.394.340
Cunningham Park Field 1962210115.28726211388411012.067.472.172.554.604.60.400.356
Cunningham Park Field 144201008.064242914103160032.6315.754.2510.1311.253.38.533.500
College Point Field 442110013.174261613610160010.808.782.404.134.056.75.464.394
Cunningham Park Field 140010012.082222220149721116.5015.003.007.2510.506.75.438.379
Cunningham Park Field 22000005.2339556421007.947.942.654.419.536.35.409.346
Cunningham Park Field 162101007.05320181576231123.1419.293.869.439.007.71.559.488
Cunningham Park Field 32010005.0226443311007.207.201.803.005.405.40.333.286
Cunningham Park Field 51000004.0236301310106.750.001.752.752.256.75.400.333
Totals36146903106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Rob Sr.157350239.0250828349372411151019.1511.313.056.218.545.54.469.412
Rob Jr.114220034.02076246372924871212.189.792.684.797.686.35.435.378
Steven50000011.062191135532109.002.452.183.914.094.09.404.365
Lenny2001009.06015161597621116.0015.002.678.119.007.00.412.357
Leon1110016.0288401400006.000.001.50-0.831.506.00.364.308
Eric1101000.110299700100243.00243.0027.0090.00189.000.00.667.667
Mike1100007.0306302620003.860.001.140.002.577.71.286.222
Totals36146903106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home185330148.0291837354463512114213.6910.132.695.698.636.56.426.366
Away189360258.13561119959443518160115.279.102.664.686.795.40.440.388
Totals36146903106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Win115600240.1202552914172766116.473.121.792.313.796.02.365.313
Loss259090166.044513914399734324213219.5013.503.216.869.955.86.469.412
Totals36146903106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC36146903106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378
Totals36146903106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Alec Smalley176240047.0291788458483218113116.0911.112.685.949.196.13.414.356
Emmet Ashton85330329.11645537181619590011.355.522.423.614.915.83.444.385
Jacob Molina51010016.21073629251214361115.6613.502.885.706.487.56.493.419
Ryan Schlachter62110013.185252212145410114.858.102.934.959.453.38.407.385
Totals36146903106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Adoniz Vallejo2000003.01765011000015.000.002.330.333.003.00.429.400
Benny Suh1000002.0134224200009.009.004.004.0018.009.00.500.400
Berto Gutierrez74320122.0128432681216351010.643.272.503.144.916.55.462.394
Johnathan Cooper1000001.260002200000.000.001.201.2010.8010.80.000.000
Jonathan Suh1101003.01966531110018.0015.003.006.339.003.00.429.400
Mark Rubin2000001.11637650300047.2540.506.0018.0033.750.00.429.429
Mikey Rodriguez1000003.0176332112009.009.002.678.336.003.00.429.400
Peter Song72200025.21504140231816932214.038.062.304.836.315.61.390.347
Ryan Schlachter1101004.02788645211118.0013.503.0010.259.0011.25.500.400
Tae Hwang4302005.249142418172140038.1228.595.4715.1827.003.18.483.452
Tony Lee2102007.05115191684730024.4320.573.299.1410.295.14.469.417
Wilson De La Cruz1000001.041000100000.000.001.00-2.000.009.00.333.250
Zaviel Young3000008.05220161435040018.0015.752.884.383.385.63.513.455
Zeuxi De La Cruz32110219.098271612111434007.585.682.002.635.216.63.386.321
Totals36146903106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
11414480357.13371049355434014151214.608.632.564.596.756.28.436.377
2140210032.121260564237201273115.5911.693.006.6810.305.57.434.382
360000011.272221711106430013.118.492.744.897.714.63.431.386
42000005.02686504020010.809.001.602.000.007.20.421.348
Totals36146903106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
112.1873132251612231023.3518.243.815.5111.688.76.554.456
213.063149610612006.234.151.853.006.924.15.298.264
313.299363412117620022.397.903.444.027.244.61.514.468
411.061181613510640013.0910.642.094.454.098.18.439.353
511.05314744812215.733.271.644.733.276.55.342.298
613.1832118121310360112.158.102.557.138.786.75.400.344
713.184242613108410017.558.782.552.636.755.40.429.375
89.270222322153441121.4120.483.8311.4813.972.79.447.431
97.14714766633008.597.362.735.737.367.36.467.389
Totals106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More29.021059694843191262221.4114.903.527.9013.345.90.456.404
Ahead 1-316.2100292313149270012.427.022.585.587.564.86.414.367
Tied14.1852617111412301010.676.912.792.658.797.53.456.377
Behind 1-330.2174594430112311131012.918.802.284.833.236.75.461.391
Behind 4 or More14.07821191187210112.217.072.072.715.144.50.364.333
Totals106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
039.123571785933229102117.8513.502.645.267.555.03.422.376
133.01965761413027981116.6411.182.644.828.187.36.438.365
232.12166633132721129119.193.622.885.577.525.85.461.405
Totals106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty29.1193584737212311101114.4211.352.695.596.447.06.467.397
Runners On75.145413612576694719173214.939.082.725.078.245.62.428.376
Totals106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP50.13151008656473014152215.3810.012.926.088.405.36.447.398
Without RISP54.1332948657434016122114.259.442.524.427.126.63.431.366
Totals106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty29.1193584737212311101114.4211.352.695.596.447.06.467.397
First Only25.01393639202217521014.047.202.323.047.926.12.383.324
Second Only7.1481812834330114.739.822.866.823.684.91.486.450
Third Only2.11733132201011.573.862.579.4311.577.71.375.300
First and Second19.11103932211412331014.909.782.743.366.525.59.459.402
First and Third6.03169463010113.506.002.005.679.004.50.250.250
Second and Third1.219119721140048.6037.807.8025.8010.805.40.733.688
Bases Loaded13.290232115198540013.839.883.076.7312.515.27.411.359
Totals106.1647194172113907030274314.569.562.675.137.625.92.434.378