all Season Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin3662300010000100.500.500.5001.000.603.5001.0001.513.5
Alec Smalley311111310000200110.273.273.364.636.360.333.8181.13.7
Andrew Cohen3651200001000000.400.500.400.900.420.4001.0001.110.2
Bacilio Bencosme611100300011300000.300.364.300.664.311.429.7001.24.6
Ben Lee613131400010200100.308.308.308.615.348.364.8461.23.7
Benny Suh712116800141200000.727.7501.0001.750.747.875.8188.476.0
Berto Gutierrez612122610040000100.500.500.5831.083.555.5001.0003.515.8
Briant De La Rosa1331100000200000.333.333.333.667.3001.000.3330.34.5
Chan Lee2220100010000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Chris Coleman2330100010100000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.34.5
Chris Tejada4771301030100000.429.429.7141.143.480.500.8572.114.5
Christos Plakas1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Daniel Bencosme2220000000000100.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Daniel Molina12212100100000001.0001.0001.5002.5001.0701.0001.0003.00.0
Dario Rosario1211000001100000.000.500.000.500.360.000.0000.13.5
Dave Konowitch4992500010000100.556.556.5561.111.602.5561.0002.818.8
David Liotta2771400000100100.571.571.5711.143.646.667.8572.320.6
Dennis Cipriati2440100000000000.250.250.250.500.225.2501.0000.32.3
Don C2330000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.3330.00.0
Emmet Ashton4882400010000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0002.013.5
Eric Santiago1220100000100000.500.500.5001.000.4501.000.5000.513.5
Fausto Molina513130420030000100.308.308.462.769.400.3081.0001.85.5
Firsy Molina5860210020311000.333.375.500.875.361.500.5001.47.7
George Ramirez4751200002100000.400.571.400.971.463.500.8001.413.0
Geronimo Sanchez1220000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Jacob Molina3980200010201000.250.333.250.583.283.333.7500.83.4
Jaehyun Kim2441100000200100.250.250.250.500.455.500.5000.32.3
Jake Savitz3880300010100000.375.375.375.750.338.429.8751.16.1
Jay Cruz1330100000000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
Jeremy Molina411112301030500010.273.273.455.727.305.500.5451.44.6
Joemar Wilson1331100000000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
John Shin1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
John Sim2221100010100000.500.500.5001.000.4501.000.5000.513.5
Jonathan Suh2441110010000100.250.250.500.750.540.2501.0000.54.5
Jordan Molina3982410020201000.500.556.6251.181.521.667.7502.919.7
Joshua Williams2331210000000000.667.6671.0001.667.713.6671.0002.054.0
Luis Vallejo2220000000000100.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Mark Rubin3771200030100000.286.286.286.571.257.333.8570.63.1
Matthew Bui61383100024210000.125.385.125.510.291.143.7501.03.3
Max Melo2332200010000000.667.667.6671.333.600.6671.0001.336.0
Melvin Panameno6992301010200000.333.333.556.889.373.429.7781.77.5
Michael Salerno5982300001000000.375.444.375.819.380.3751.0001.47.8
Mikey Rodriguez3660000000500100.000.000.000.000.153.000.1670.00.0
Pastor Kim11101000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Patrick Luk2441200020100000.500.500.5001.000.450.667.7501.013.5
Peter Song2331000010000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Peter Y. Song7981300020401000.375.444.375.819.383.750.5001.47.8
Ruben Molina Jr.11101000100000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Ryan Schlachter3763210001000000.333.429.500.929.409.3331.0001.49.4
Sage Rozzel2431000001100100.000.250.000.250.410.000.6670.10.6
Sam Choi3550000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Song Koh4660000010200100.000.000.000.000.153.000.6670.00.0
Stan Choi5651100010010100.200.167.200.367.303.1671.0000.31.4
Steve Pinell1330000010000010.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Steve Quito2331100000000100.333.333.333.667.607.3331.0000.34.5
Tae Yoon Kim1430000001200100.000.250.000.250.410.000.3330.10.6
Thomas Rizzotto3861000001400000.000.143.000.143.103.000.3330.00.2
Tony Lee714134301031200100.231.286.385.670.357.273.8461.54.1
Tony Liu4550100000000100.200.200.200.400.364.2001.0000.21.4
Wilson De La Cruz1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Yafreisy Figaro2440000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
Zaviel Young5773200000100110.286.286.286.571.389.333.8570.63.1
Zeuxi De La Cruz4991200010300100.222.222.222.444.302.333.6670.41.7
Totals3366342601091041531669342140.319.353.380.734.381.393.79862.25.5

Team

TeamGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
2022 Angels1110019.0388331812003.003.001.000.891.008.00.296.229
2022 Athletics31100010.14611523601004.351.741.350.582.615.23.306.262
2022 Giants3110009.04113751900017.005.001.56-0.221.009.00.400.325
2023 Cardinals2201019.045145531711105.005.001.89-0.223.0017.00.583.341
2023 Mets52211218.0872412941703106.004.501.560.892.008.50.393.308
2023 White Sox2101008.1471612507110012.965.401.92-0.240.007.56.471.390
2024 Dragons3000105.2331110933111015.8814.292.474.594.764.76.440.393
2024 Padres2100005.029126112011010.801.802.603.801.803.60.480.444
Totals219532474.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
April52200121.010029171142411207.294.711.57-0.101.7110.29.426.315
May2101117.036126621302107.717.712.001.292.5716.71.600.364
June4000106.237108535110010.806.751.951.654.056.75.400.333
July31110112.05614743802005.253.001.420.922.256.00.333.280
August53210122.210833161231513016.354.761.590.971.195.96.376.327
September2200005.029116114111010.801.802.403.601.807.20.500.423
Totals219532474.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 563012115.2832615951824208.625.171.982.742.8710.34.473.356
Cunningham Park Field 1863120230.114540221242525006.533.561.450.431.197.42.377.305
Cunningham Park Field 1961200013.167211283900018.105.401.800.302.036.07.392.344
Cunningham Park Field 12110018.0401599112002010.1310.132.000.131.1313.50.556.385
Cunningham Park Field 141110007.0317213501002.571.291.431.143.866.43.304.250
Totals219532474.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Rob Sr.103212237.217544221593736105.263.581.410.722.158.84.367.280
Rob Jr.63210120.2106392418221012110.457.841.980.390.879.15.481.386
Steven53110116.0852614651113107.883.381.942.132.816.19.413.351
Totals219532474.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home105231234.117661352573006319.176.551.981.781.837.86.451.372
Away114301240.019048251493944105.633.151.430.202.038.78.372.286
Totals219532474.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Win146502245.020858261883935215.203.601.470.781.607.80.373.301
Loss73030229.1158513421830152010.436.442.011.162.459.20.468.367
Totals219532474.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC219532474.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328
Totals219532474.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Adoniz Vallejo85231334.117151271764125207.084.461.660.261.5710.75.451.331
Alec Smalley4100009.25823161045022014.909.312.794.343.724.66.489.442
Luis Vallejo1000001.0832210000018.0018.004.003.009.000.00.500.500
Matthew Bui1110019.0388331812003.003.001.000.891.008.00.296.229
Ryan Schlachter42200016.0732010741301015.633.941.500.502.257.31.352.294
Thomas Rizzotto3000104.1184200210004.150.000.92-0.230.004.15.267.235
Totals219532474.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Benny Suh2101008.1471612507110012.965.401.92-0.240.007.56.471.390
Berto Gutierrez2100005.029126112011010.801.802.603.801.803.60.480.444
George Ramirez1000101.040000010000.000.000.003.000.000.00.000.000
Jacob Molina1110019.0388331812003.003.001.000.891.008.00.296.229
Jordan Molina2201019.045145531711105.005.001.89-0.223.0017.00.583.341
Mark Rubin2000004.2291110933011019.2917.363.004.935.795.79.500.440
Ryan Schlachter42211217.0792110731703105.293.711.410.761.599.00.382.292
Thomas Rizzotto1000001.0832210000018.0018.004.003.009.000.00.500.500
Tony Lee31100010.14611523601004.351.741.350.582.615.23.306.262
Zaviel Young3110009.04113751900017.005.001.56-0.221.009.00.400.325
Totals219532474.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
199430451.1246733322115228315.793.861.641.031.939.12.414.322
270001013.176262213213111014.858.782.100.221.358.78.491.394
35010109.24410543411004.663.721.341.342.793.72.286.256
Totals219532474.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
19.04111442800104.004.001.440.112.008.00.367.289
29.04615921703109.002.001.783.001.007.00.429.357
38.039126521010006.755.631.75-1.382.2511.25.462.333
47.0349533900006.433.861.71-1.293.8611.57.429.300
510.15722149012021112.197.842.131.740.0010.45.525.415
69.0367111612001.001.000.891.331.006.00.250.206
78.0431311928111012.3810.131.881.632.259.00.448.351
87.038128444010010.295.142.291.865.145.14.414.364
96.0298221511003.003.001.500.831.507.50.381.308
101.030000000000.000.000.000.000.000.00.000.000
Totals74.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More11.15512753812005.563.971.321.242.386.35.316.261
Ahead 1-311.26217155414011011.573.861.800.343.0910.80.447.327
Tied9.055251211310021012.0011.003.112.003.0010.00.595.481
Behind 1-317.0761811611033105.823.181.121.760.535.29.305.261
Behind 4 or More25.111837151252702115.334.261.660.121.789.59.424.327
Totals74.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
025.2136473728917021112.979.822.181.363.165.96.434.379
125.21142813732233104.562.451.210.471.057.71.337.267
223.01163410443015203.911.571.650.961.5711.74.466.330
Totals74.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty27.1142422821102614009.226.911.900.623.298.56.429.339
Runners On47.022467321864336416.133.451.551.111.158.23.402.322
Totals74.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP30.11444218842923305.342.371.520.661.198.60.404.316
Without RISP44.0222674231124027118.596.341.801.112.458.18.418.337
Totals74.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty27.1142422821102614009.226.911.900.623.298.56.429.339
First Only16.28025141021413117.565.401.621.921.087.56.400.333
Second Only7.0307431600005.143.861.14-1.291.297.71.318.250
Third Only2.1134222400007.717.712.57-0.867.7115.43.571.364
First and Second8.04519730602207.883.382.383.500.006.75.514.442
First and Third6.2328301820004.050.001.35-1.051.3510.80.400.286
Second and Third2.2110100300003.380.000.00-2.250.0010.13.000.000
Bases Loaded3.2134100201102.450.001.094.360.004.91.308.267
Totals74.136610960391669410417.264.721.680.931.948.35.412.328