all Season Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin619183610081300110.333.368.389.757.388.400.8332.76.0
Adoniz Vallejo831258620053403420.240.387.320.707.457.286.8403.75.3
Alec Smalley827258810032300100.320.370.360.730.367.364.8803.55.6
Alex Kim2541110021100100.250.400.500.900.576.333.7500.98.1
Andrew Cohen718173400001400000.235.278.235.513.240.308.7651.22.5
Bacilio Bencosme2542100000101000.250.400.250.650.330.333.7500.54.5
Ben Lee825253820070300100.320.320.400.720.352.364.8803.25.1
Berto Gutierrez2661400010100000.667.667.6671.333.600.800.8332.736.0
Brian Cabrera1330100000200000.333.333.333.667.3001.000.3330.34.5
Chan Lee514132310020210100.231.214.308.522.283.250.8461.02.4
Chris Coleman722204600031101000.300.364.300.664.312.316.9502.44.6
Chungha Chang516142400012000000.286.375.286.661.315.2861.0001.74.6
Dave Konowitch1332220030000000.667.6671.3332.000.827.6671.0002.772.0
David Liotta824237912031100140.391.417.6091.025.475.409.9575.911.5
Eddie Park41282200011003000.250.500.250.750.397.2501.0001.56.8
Emmet Ashton1220000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Eric Kim2541201000001000.500.6001.0001.600.642.5001.0002.634.5
Fausto Molina3771300010000100.429.429.429.857.517.4291.0001.38.7
George Ramirez2441200010000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0001.013.5
Geronimo Sanchez413112410011210100.364.385.455.839.429.400.8182.27.5
Jacob Molina3841210013010000.500.625.7501.375.538.4001.0002.724.2
Jaehyun Kim827262820041300010.308.333.385.718.319.348.8853.45.1
Jason Zhang3751000001201100.000.286.000.286.341.000.6000.10.8
Jeremy Molina930268812083610120.308.367.500.867.398.381.7695.27.5
Joemar Wilson723158530025212110.333.522.5331.055.502.357.8675.413.2
John Lee1220000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
John Shin2651100010301000.200.333.200.533.275.500.4000.42.8
John Sim622213510021500100.238.273.286.558.295.313.7621.72.9
Jonathan Suh725243800031300110.333.360.333.693.354.381.8753.05.0
Jordan Molina723224820071000200.364.391.455.846.454.3641.0004.07.7
Juan Carlos824222501032700110.227.292.318.610.313.333.6822.23.5
Luis Vallejo723224900021000410.409.435.409.844.543.4091.0004.08.4
Mark Rubin3651000001100100.000.167.000.167.273.000.8000.00.2
Matthew Bui6211881121031102110.611.667.8331.500.685.647.94410.540.6
Max Arm1220100010000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Melvin Panameno31090301041400000.333.400.556.956.408.600.5562.19.5
Michael Salerno516151520031100000.333.375.467.842.369.357.9332.77.4
Mikey Rodriguez61281000003301110.000.333.000.333.319.000.6250.31.2
Patrick Luk518163730072000000.438.500.6251.125.487.4381.0005.315.8
Peter Song928198410027211110.211.429.263.692.380.222.8953.35.5
Peter Y. Song2540100011200000.250.400.250.650.324.500.5000.54.5
Ruben Molina Jr.8292848220100810010.286.276.500.776.317.381.7144.05.1
Ruben Molina Sr.8292731220082000300.444.483.5191.001.541.4441.0007.012.6
Ryan Schlachter415123701052110000.583.600.7501.350.560.583.9176.027.1
Sage Rozzel2661200010100000.333.333.333.667.300.400.8330.74.5
Sam Choi2440100020100000.250.250.250.500.225.333.7500.32.3
Song Koh2551000000000100.000.000.000.000.184.0001.0000.00.0
Stan Choi822202810032100100.400.455.450.905.450.421.9504.39.7
Steve Pinell311103300001000110.300.364.300.664.395.3001.0001.24.6
Steven Ha8222202000101200100.091.091.091.182.124.200.4550.20.2
Sung Gi Park413121410021300000.333.385.417.801.358.444.7502.06.8
Tae Hwang623174210043412100.118.304.176.481.292.143.7651.52.5
Tae Yoon Kim411111500140300000.455.455.7271.182.505.571.7273.616.4
Thomas Rizzotto415126620041102100.500.600.6671.267.615.545.9175.323.7
Tony Lee2663301000000000.500.500.8331.333.560.5001.0002.522.5
Wilson De La Cruz1330100000000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
Yong Lee830229810035312130.364.500.409.909.452.400.8645.710.2
Zaviel Young828237822035500140.348.464.6091.073.490.444.7837.112.8
Totals68717661602474214114672118102339260.322.393.418.810.404.374.8461507.0

Team

TeamGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
2021 Mets55310234.0174533225132157318.476.621.943.563.445.56.391.342
2021 Rays76510350.025365412817331013107.385.041.642.863.065.94.357.302
2021 Twins87710255.02767555472638513609.007.691.843.644.256.22.371.313
2022 Angels32111014.0742011511803207.073.212.214.717.075.14.370.323
2022 Athletics22110013.068251611512241011.087.622.313.383.468.31.481.391
2022 Mets1101005.0269550612109.009.001.804.000.0010.80.500.375
Totals262317617171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
April76511043.0209553521143548707.334.401.603.092.937.33.369.299
May54310131.0160463329142657509.588.421.943.974.067.55.407.331
June44120127.015952372716145152012.339.002.527.115.334.67.437.391
July44400433.0170482722162055007.366.001.942.064.365.45.378.327
August33120119.09631201671024019.477.582.002.953.324.74.390.352
September32300018.077158651323004.003.001.111.222.506.50.268.217
Totals262317617171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 1977520552.027179544524271013009.357.791.983.174.154.67.380.336
Cunningham Park Field 1664501135.0176533427183719708.746.942.034.034.639.51.438.335
Cunningham Park Field 1844130124.0135442619101747219.757.132.254.423.756.38.439.379
Cunningham Park Field 521100013.063181064926006.924.151.694.152.776.23.375.316
Cunningham Park Field 122200015.0691411731123306.604.201.133.531.806.60.292.237
Kissena Park Field 81110007.0346633210107.713.861.292.713.862.57.240.222
Cunningham Park Field 141101008.04012874511009.007.882.001.754.505.63.387.333
Cunningham Park Field 151100007.0337443421005.145.141.432.293.865.14.292.250
College Point Field 41110006.03310523301107.503.002.173.834.504.50.400.357
Cunningham Park Field 21110004.0174210301004.502.251.000.750.006.75.308.250
Totals262317617171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Rob Jr.1210821274.03669855393159818706.694.741.743.223.777.18.375.306
Rob Sr.1111640477.0391112765726481219218.886.661.792.913.045.61.378.327
Lenny21200011.05818141277125011.459.822.277.555.735.73.409.353
Eddie1110019.05619151384230015.0013.003.005.448.004.00.452.413
Totals262317617171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home1412931393.0455125785332611121907.555.131.693.173.105.90.364.309
Away1211830478.0416122826840571221519.467.852.083.834.626.58.406.343
Totals262317617171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Win191617016127.061816310173519412261207.165.171.692.893.616.66.362.300
Loss77060144.0253845948212411162112.079.822.395.164.304.91.435.389
Totals262317617171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC262317617171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325
Totals262317617171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
George Ramirez22100116.077177651142003.943.381.381.442.816.19.315.262
Jacob Molina1110007.0359554504106.436.431.867.005.146.43.360.300
Melvin Panameno1101006.033118723230012.0010.502.175.503.004.50.423.379
Tony Lee171513306116.05911671168947761627919.006.911.843.383.655.90.379.324
Zaviel Young54221026.0135432414142316408.314.852.193.734.857.96.439.355
Totals262317617171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Alec Smalley44300229.0138362016111844306.214.971.622.693.415.59.343.293
Jacob Molina32111014.0742011511803207.073.212.214.717.075.14.370.323
Jonathan Suh1010006.0243002311000.000.000.832.003.004.50.167.143
Peter Song76610251.02597153462635512609.358.121.903.864.596.18.376.317
Ruben Molina Jr.1110004.0174210301004.502.251.000.750.006.75.308.250
Ryan Schlachter1101005.0361712923130121.6016.203.808.603.605.40.571.531
Tae Hwang66410344.02296241281530912108.395.731.752.983.076.14.378.320
Thomas Rizzotto1101005.0269550612109.009.001.804.000.0010.80.500.375
Tony Lee22110013.068251611512241011.087.622.313.383.468.31.481.391
Totals262317617171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
1232315607158.08122341531146310922401218.726.491.883.433.596.21.390.331
230201013.05913779912204.854.851.694.006.236.23.302.250
Totals262317617171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
122.113544363017161112014.5112.092.736.406.856.45.463.396
223.010726109101724003.913.521.571.653.916.65.333.274
322.011029201271624218.184.911.643.002.866.55.359.305
423.211533181461844206.855.321.652.202.286.85.384.317
523.1128382320141644108.877.712.232.965.406.17.413.352
621.010830211642166509.006.861.624.621.719.00.417.323
718.010131231499242011.507.002.224.064.504.50.408.365
89.14510744314006.753.861.504.823.862.89.286.263
95.0226221211003.603.601.402.201.803.60.316.286
Totals171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More15.2973317116764009.776.322.493.703.454.02.452.413
Ahead 1-333.017151383114205102110.368.451.974.303.825.45.388.340
Tied20.01153828231213294012.6010.352.507.055.405.85.447.388
Behind 1-333.2172503126182636308.296.952.022.914.816.95.400.331
Behind 4 or More65.13167546302252713506.344.131.482.373.037.16.342.277
Totals171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
058.132699886934379108013.5810.652.283.995.255.71.418.361
157.02666347332142814407.425.211.473.043.326.63.328.269
252.12798525191739618214.303.271.953.592.926.71.416.351
Totals171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty60.132479674735461411609.997.011.893.655.226.86.369.304
Runners On107.154716893743772931817.806.201.913.483.106.04.400.343
Totals171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP70.035611450371748723616.434.761.873.742.196.17.411.352
Without RISP97.251513311084557016198010.147.741.923.405.076.45.374.312
Totals171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty60.132479674735461411609.997.011.893.655.226.86.369.304
First Only37.11915443372024282010.378.921.983.004.825.79.380.325
Second Only16.18325131051116007.165.511.843.062.766.06.397.338
Third Only5.23613531601107.944.762.471.941.599.53.542.433
First and Second26.211934161342028215.404.391.433.191.356.75.355.298
First and Third7.13713753525208.596.142.189.823.686.14.433.371
Second and Third5.03313522411109.003.603.004.203.607.20.542.464
Bases Loaded9.04816442212004.004.002.002.562.002.00.390.372
Totals171.08712471601217211823421418.426.371.873.473.796.21.384.325