all Season Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin1025232600051401100.261.320.261.581.312.316.8262.13.3
Adoniz Vallejo1124187610005601110.333.500.389.889.459.500.6674.39.6
Alec Smalley7212081101041000100.550.571.6501.221.581.5501.0007.622.7
Andrew Cohen2871000001300000.000.125.000.125.090.000.5710.00.1
Bacilio Bencosme410103400040200000.400.400.400.800.360.500.8001.67.2
Ben Lee15343011110052402110.367.441.400.841.415.423.8675.88.2
Benny Suh923225600051300200.273.304.273.577.346.316.8641.93.2
Berto Gutierrez1030257810024301300.320.433.360.793.464.364.8804.57.1
Brandon Twells2430000001300000.000.250.000.250.180.000.0000.10.6
Brian Cabrera1220000000000100.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Briant De La Rosa615115611010104100.545.667.8181.485.688.600.9096.736.1
Chan Lee512122100010300100.083.083.083.167.152.111.7500.10.2
Chris Coleman917162400000101000.250.294.250.544.256.267.9381.32.8
Chris Petiton715112200024700000.182.400.182.582.312.500.3641.23.6
Chris Pitre5982100000201200.125.222.125.347.388.167.7500.31.1
Christos Plakas41080100012300000.125.300.125.425.234.200.6250.51.8
Daniel Molina1332210000000000.667.6671.0001.667.713.6671.0002.054.0
Daniel Simon4770100000400000.143.143.143.286.129.333.4290.10.6
Danny Diaz1210000000001000.000.500.000.500.375.0001.0000.13.5
Dario Rosario1210000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Darvin Vargas41183200023200000.250.455.250.705.360.333.7501.35.7
Dave Konowitch31091300010010000.333.300.333.633.270.3001.0001.14.1
David Liotta3652300011000000.600.667.6001.267.570.6001.0002.229.3
Edison Ferreira510100000000700100.000.000.000.000.092.000.3000.00.0
Edmond Droz1211000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Emmet Ashton8212051000031100000.500.524.5001.024.463.526.9505.414.5
Eric Santiago3881100020300000.125.125.125.250.113.200.6250.10.5
Fausto Molina15383571400060112200.400.421.400.821.419.400.9716.37.8
Felix Nunez2430100011100000.333.500.333.833.405.500.6670.68.5
Firsy Molina718174710031600000.412.444.471.915.409.636.6473.79.9
George Ramirez311104400001300000.400.455.400.855.393.571.7001.98.7
Geronimo Sanchez4770300010000100.429.429.429.857.517.4291.0001.38.7
Giancarlo Rios2431200001100000.667.750.6671.417.6301.000.6671.745.8
Jacob Molina921196711272400110.368.429.8421.271.560.385.7897.115.9
Jaehyun Kim1129252520003201400.200.310.280.590.406.217.9202.53.4
Jake Savitz1330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Jeff Cacace1330100000200000.333.333.333.667.3001.000.3330.34.5
Jeremy Molina10282731031080310100.370.357.556.913.414.400.8895.58.3
John Curto310102500010200000.500.500.5001.000.450.625.8002.513.5
John Lee3641000002200000.000.333.000.333.240.000.5000.21.2
John Shin31093530030110000.556.500.8891.389.552.556.8894.323.0
Johnathan Cooper3860100002300000.167.375.167.542.293.333.5000.63.1
Jonathan Suh31096620020010000.667.600.8891.489.608.6001.0005.134.5
Jordan Molina922192410031802110.211.318.263.581.322.364.5791.83.3
Joshua Williams918171210011600100.118.167.176.343.210.182.6470.51.0
Juan Carlos716142511002200000.357.438.5711.009.434.417.8573.711.2
Junghwan Chang512112400010401100.364.417.364.780.439.571.6361.86.8
Justin Ramos31092100111400000.111.200.444.644.267.000.5560.92.9
Kenneth Arias2541101001200000.250.400.7501.150.456.500.5001.311.7
Kenny Vivar2551200000100100.400.400.400.800.544.500.8000.87.2
Kevin Jakinovich2431110020110000.333.250.667.917.310.333.6670.65.7
Luis Vallejo925224710073200200.318.400.364.764.426.350.9093.56.3
Mark Rubin10312941220071410200.414.419.483.902.453.462.8626.29.3
Mathew Vivar3860000002400000.000.250.000.250.180.000.3330.10.6
Matthew Bui10282771132141400100.407.429.7781.206.533.455.8529.115.4
Max Arm41091300001100000.333.400.333.733.342.375.8891.35.9
Max Melo616112510023202010.455.625.5451.170.531.556.8184.620.5
Melvin Panameno41080300032300000.375.500.375.875.414.600.6251.89.5
Michael Salerno311102410030110100.400.364.500.864.442.400.9002.07.7
Mikey Rodriguez616144401162200000.286.375.6431.018.422.273.8573.69.6
Patrick Luk715153540050000100.333.333.600.933.452.3331.0003.08.1
Peter Song822193300013700300.158.273.158.431.346.250.6321.01.7
Peter Y. Song616143200041210300.143.188.143.330.330.154.8570.51.1
Rick Garcia2441200010000100.500.500.5001.000.680.5001.0001.013.5
Ruben Molina Jr.5991401020100000.444.444.6671.111.473.500.8892.714.4
Ruben Molina Sr.716152300021000000.200.250.200.450.214.2001.0000.81.8
Ryan Schlachter1125206821172221000.400.440.7501.190.471.368.9007.414.3
Sage Rozzel3983611061000000.750.7781.1251.903.791.7501.0007.297.2
Sam Choi1231247610056401001.250.419.292.711.349.300.8333.75.5
Song Koh41091200040200100.222.222.222.444.302.286.7780.41.7
Stan Choi1330275800040902100.296.345.296.641.332.444.6672.84.2
Steve Quito2550100000100000.200.200.200.400.180.250.8000.21.4
Steven Ha1330000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.3330.00.0
Tae Yoon Kim1330000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.3330.00.0
Taeho Kim613111300012100100.273.385.273.657.389.300.9091.44.6
Thomas Rizzotto1231284912033400100.321.387.500.887.414.375.8575.78.1
Tobias Rivera2770100000300000.143.143.143.286.129.250.5710.10.6
Tony Lee133731151712053502200.548.611.7101.321.624.654.83913.927.5
Tony Liu821192200001601000.105.190.105.296.156.154.6840.50.8
Tony Molina613122400011600100.333.385.333.718.403.667.5001.65.5
Wilson De La Cruz3650000010210000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6000.00.0
Zaviel Young1026253830040610200.320.308.440.748.387.400.7603.55.3
Zeuxi De La Cruz817163721041200100.438.471.6881.158.546.500.8755.315.9
Totals1011671036202330441761718821213275251.319.382.411.793.396.390.795200.46.6

Team

TeamGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
2022 Angels21010114.175242016416233312.5610.051.955.932.5110.05.438.358
2022 Athletics33020116.096373116516182017.449.002.635.002.819.00.536.435
2022 Mets32200216.172169661002314.963.311.353.803.315.51.278.246
2023 Braves21200110.04414222910001.801.801.60-0.901.808.10.400.318
2023 Mets42100022.110328181251925307.254.841.482.732.017.66.368.295
2023 White Sox33300018.084249861114004.504.001.671.943.005.50.358.308
2024 Dragons43121021.21244131161119340012.886.652.401.854.577.89.471.387
2024 Mariners42020015.07616141091142018.406.001.673.205.406.60.306.262
2025 Diamondbacks3210019.2436403511003.720.000.931.142.794.66.200.171
2025 Pirates43200020.0108372317821261110.357.652.253.303.609.45.480.381
2025 Red Sox53300223.2118271712112562206.464.561.611.734.189.51.370.276
2026 Athletics2111017.039139445020011.575.142.432.865.146.43.448.382
2026 Dodgers33300118.189228692311103.932.951.690.224.4211.29.407.286
2026 Twins43200119.296257752234203.203.201.531.932.2910.07.403.298
Totals4632218111232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
April53400125.0122281916133515116.845.761.641.644.6812.60.403.272
May74410131.1150421714112417004.884.021.691.633.166.89.375.309
June86210239.2201503317232766517.493.861.843.915.226.13.348.296
July96520349.0245653821164755116.983.861.650.782.948.63.390.307
August1612641482.042714395642374122110310.437.022.023.602.528.12.449.368
September1100005.0222002520000.000.000.800.403.609.00.167.118
Totals4632218111232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 19179641282.241412776491985918508.275.331.771.582.079.25.438.339
Cunningham Park Field 181210610460.03108956302651810618.404.501.922.823.907.65.406.331
Cunningham Park Field 153210024.2124332214161132218.035.111.993.575.844.01.337.308
Cunningham Park Field 333300216.079218551614104.502.811.632.062.819.00.396.304
Cunningham Park Field 532200120.190238661714003.542.661.431.132.667.52.343.274
Cunningham Park Field 22110018.03571131100001.131.131.25-1.633.3812.38.350.226
College Point Field 42211006.14211151276140121.3217.052.849.639.958.53.435.367
Cunningham Park Field 141101019.051171615410223316.0015.002.339.784.0010.00.452.386
College Point Field 21100005.0222002520000.000.000.800.403.609.00.167.118
Totals4632218111232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Rob Sr.1914851698.1511147956243841219748.695.671.933.023.947.69.404.333
Rob Jr.138730265.13199759361660617608.134.961.732.532.208.27.416.331
Leon64200227.1131271510103352204.943.291.350.703.2910.87.355.248
Steven53200022.0108271715112014026.956.141.732.644.508.18.352.290
None/Unknown22100111.061181038822208.182.452.364.916.556.55.419.353
Matt1110008.03714660710006.756.751.75-1.380.007.88.452.368
Totals4632218111232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home231411518126.163517911578491251123858.195.561.802.303.498.91.407.321
Away231810303105.2532151875439871621917.414.601.802.763.327.41.395.323
Totals4632218111232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Win302421019160.176419897665714516231025.443.701.591.703.208.14.368.292
Loss168080271.240313210566316711217413.198.292.274.333.898.41.464.380
Totals4632218111232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC4632218111232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322
Totals4632218111232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Alec Smalley77600339.1192491813154346304.122.971.631.473.439.84.395.293
Berto Gutierrez85141036.22005745262030760111.056.382.102.404.917.36.412.341
Daniel Molina2001005.23211643701009.536.352.470.714.7611.12.524.393
Jacob Molina1100005.02386502010010.809.001.601.000.003.60.381.348
Jordan Molina85600145.1208582317133748304.573.381.571.812.587.35.369.299
Mikey Rodriguez128600353.1269704429225199317.434.891.722.213.718.61.388.304
Zaviel Young86230446.224377603815423138411.577.331.974.862.898.10.427.355
Totals4632218111232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Adoniz Vallejo32300216.077238571331104.502.811.881.503.947.31.397.324
Benny Suh2110009.249156641014005.595.591.973.213.729.31.441.341
Berto Gutierrez3210019.2436403511003.720.000.931.142.794.66.200.171
Dave Konowitch1101008.04519119111150012.3810.132.503.631.1312.38.594.442
Emmet Ashton43200020.0108372317821261110.357.652.253.303.609.45.480.381
Fausto Molina1001002.01475311010022.5013.504.005.004.504.50.583.538
George Ramirez1110015.0256413401007.201.801.802.005.407.20.353.286
Jacob Molina21010114.175242016416233312.5610.051.955.932.5110.05.438.358
Johnathan Cooper33300118.189228692311103.932.951.690.224.4211.29.407.286
Mark Rubin33120017.21023226141116340013.257.132.432.605.608.15.464.376
Peter Song33200116.078216631634203.383.381.502.751.699.00.396.304
Ryan Schlachter52200122.210026161242006406.354.761.323.091.597.94.351.277
Thomas Rizzotto22100116.075181167921216.193.381.563.313.945.06.304.273
Tony Lee54211124.0126402912815032010.884.502.001.793.005.63.412.357
Wilson De La Cruz42020015.07616141091142018.406.001.673.205.406.60.306.262
Zeuxi De La Cruz42200117.2851811962141105.604.581.360.453.0610.70.360.254
Totals4632218111232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
13232187011186.09382621631067415823341457.895.131.812.693.587.65.391.320
2120311043.2217633624145249117.424.951.761.262.8910.72.440.325
32000002.11253202012011.577.712.1411.570.007.71.500.417
Totals4632218111232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
131.1170583422112135429.776.322.203.673.166.03.434.382
232.1160382617133353117.244.731.581.213.629.19.366.281
334.117145179152826204.462.361.752.073.937.34.375.304
438.1185403017184618327.043.991.512.504.2310.80.355.258
537.11945837261233910408.926.271.873.512.897.96.423.341
626.213339282192035209.457.091.802.363.046.75.394.328
713.0702212841431108.315.542.001.002.779.69.468.361
88.246146221202016.232.081.851.502.0812.46.481.350
95.03516121043140021.6018.004.009.007.205.40.571.516
101.030000200000.000.000.00-4.000.0018.00.000.000
Totals232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More37.0183472922144438417.055.351.652.493.4110.70.407.297
Ahead 1-333.2172463116132257128.294.281.753.273.485.88.358.313
Tied41.0200543424103056727.465.271.563.462.206.59.359.305
Behind 1-360.23148849282665811107.274.151.881.353.869.64.429.326
Behind 4 or More55.22989559422551612419.546.792.162.804.048.25.448.363
Totals232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
079.24101241017326717174211.418.251.882.262.948.02.421.342
178.1389110624229691013637.124.831.772.573.337.93.392.319
270.036896391733721014715.012.191.842.874.249.26.408.314
Totals232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty85.145613187623494917749.186.541.932.613.599.91.439.339
Runners On142.2711199115705411818271027.254.421.772.523.417.44.389.317
Totals232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP84.2438123744235761316717.874.461.872.673.728.08.407.326
Without RISP143.1729207128905313614281058.045.651.812.483.338.54.407.325
Totals232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty85.145613187623494917749.186.541.932.613.599.91.439.339
First Only58.02737641281942511316.364.341.642.292.956.52.362.304
Second Only16.1881797121654104.963.861.784.046.618.82.340.258
Third Only5.237158235111012.713.183.183.884.767.94.556.469
First and Second33.116644332093466418.915.401.592.642.439.18.394.306
First and Third7.24014744402008.224.702.352.874.704.70.424.378
Second and Third8.0358431701004.503.381.13-0.251.137.88.320.250
Bases Loaded13.2722513661012108.563.952.272.203.956.59.446.379
Totals232.011673302021328821227441767.845.121.802.513.418.22.401.322