2026 Combined Batting Splits

Jump To: Pitcher · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Batting Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Pitcher

PitcherGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alec Smalley1100000001000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Berto Gutierrez3760000011400000.000.143.000.143.103.000.3330.00.2
Chris Tejada3870400010101100.571.625.5711.196.659.667.8572.724.0
Daniel Molina2330000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.3330.00.0
Darvin Vargas11101000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Fausto Molina2321000001100000.000.333.000.333.240.000.5000.11.2
Felix Nunez1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Giancarlo Rios41092200041200000.222.300.222.522.252.286.7780.72.6
Mikey Rodriguez2440100010100000.250.250.250.500.225.333.7500.32.3
Rick Garcia1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Ruben Molina Sr.2440000010000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Sam Choi4750400041010000.800.714.8001.514.617.6671.0003.446.1
Steve Quito1321000001000000.000.333.000.333.240.0001.0000.11.2
Thomas Rizzotto31193310052100100.333.455.444.899.491.375.8892.19.2
Totals1864547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Month

MonthW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
April0-2 (.000)2983310031200000.375.444.500.944.418.500.7501.910.2
May0-1 (.000)1330100010100100.333.333.333.667.607.500.6670.34.5
June2-2 (.500)417134300063301100.231.412.231.643.384.300.7691.74.5
July1-3 (.250)41290000022310000.000.167.000.167.120.000.6670.20.5
August1-4 (.200)518160700032200000.438.500.438.938.430.500.8753.811.3
September1-1 (.500)2550100020100000.200.200.200.400.180.250.8000.21.4
Totals5-13 (.278)1864547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Field

FieldW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Cunningham Park Field 194-2 (.667)620164300063210100.188.300.188.488.289.200.8751.32.5
Cunningham Park Field 30-4 (.000)413122610041200100.500.538.5831.122.568.600.8333.917.6
Cunningham Park Field 180-3 (.000)31290100022201000.111.333.111.444.258.143.7780.62.0
Cunningham Park Field 20-3 (.000)314121400032500000.333.429.333.762.360.571.5831.96.5
College Point Field 41-1 (.500)2550100020100000.200.200.200.400.180.250.8000.21.4
Totals5-13 (.278)1864547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Umpire

UmpireW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Leon2-5 (.286)72521611100104100100.524.600.5711.171.562.550.9527.821.1
Rob Sr.2-4 (.333)621190300041501100.158.238.158.396.242.214.7370.81.4
Steven1-2 (.333)31190100022400000.111.273.111.384.213.200.5560.41.4
None/Unknown0-2 (.000)2751000011210000.000.143.000.143.103.000.6000.10.5
Totals5-13 (.278)1864547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Home or Away

Home or AwayW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Home1-8 (.111)93629610100125511100.345.444.379.824.406.400.8285.87.8
Away4-5 (.444)928251500053700100.200.286.200.486.271.278.7201.72.2
Totals5-13 (.278)1864547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Win or Loss

Win or LossW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Win5-0 (1.000)520174400073200100.235.350.235.585.334.267.8821.73.5
Loss0-13 (.000)1344373111001051011100.297.386.324.711.353.393.7305.45.4
Totals5-13 (.278)1864547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

ESC

ESCW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Non-ESC5-13 (.278)1864547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8
Totals5-13 (.278)1864547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Captain

CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Benny Suh1-1 (.500)21090500031000000.556.600.5561.156.522.5561.0003.221.3
Chris Coleman0-1 (.000)1541000001200000.000.200.000.200.144.000.5000.10.4
Peter Song4-11 (.267)1549416101001461011200.244.347.268.615.332.313.7564.63.9
Totals5-13 (.278)1864547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alec Smalley0-5 (.000)516140400021301100.286.375.286.661.374.364.7861.74.6
George Ramirez3-2 (.600)519170600061210000.353.368.353.721.322.375.8822.55.6
Johnathan Cooper1-4 (.200)515121100033500100.083.267.083.350.265.143.5830.51.2
Steve Quito1-1 (.500)21074100033200000.143.400.143.543.306.200.7140.73.2
Thomas Rizzotto0-1 (.000)1442310030000000.750.7501.0001.750.760.7501.0003.081.0
Totals5-13 (.278)1864547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Batting Order

Batting OrderW-L (PCT)PAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
20-1 (.000)541000001200000.000.200.000.200.144.000.5000.10.4
50-4 (.000)16120100033501000.083.313.083.396.238.143.5830.61.6
63-2 (.600)15124200052210100.167.267.167.433.277.182.8330.82.0
72-2 (.500)16140300042300100.214.313.214.527.316.273.7861.12.7
80-2 (.000)770600020000000.857.857.8571.714.771.8571.0005.1138.9
100-1 (.000)110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
110-1 (.000)442310030000000.750.7501.0001.750.760.7501.0003.081.0
Totals5-13 (.278)64547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Inning

InningPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
1983200051200000.250.333.250.583.280.333.7500.83.4
2880200000200100.250.250.250.500.340.333.7500.52.3
3762310031100000.500.571.6671.238.537.600.8332.421.9
4970200011310000.286.333.286.619.280.400.5710.94.2
5970200011101000.286.444.286.730.363.333.8571.16.0
6641000012200100.000.333.000.333.393.000.5000.21.2
7771100020000000.143.143.143.286.129.1431.0000.10.6
8430100021000000.333.500.333.833.405.3331.0000.68.5
9540200021100000.500.600.5001.100.504.667.7501.418.3
Totals64547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Score

ScorePAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Ahead 4 or More13101000013100100.000.231.000.231.237.000.9000.20.5
Ahead 1-31091500050101000.556.600.5561.156.525.625.8893.221.3
Tied872300001100000.429.500.429.929.428.500.8571.611.0
Behind 1-313101200062410000.200.308.200.508.249.286.6000.92.8
Behind 4 or More20182510052500100.278.350.333.683.360.385.7222.34.7
Totals64547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Outs

OutsPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
018172610071400000.353.389.412.801.359.462.7652.86.9
123184400064510000.222.348.222.570.282.286.7221.93.5
223191500043301200.263.391.263.654.402.313.8422.44.6
Totals64547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Baserunners

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty21191600002400000.316.381.316.697.326.400.7892.55.2
Runners On433569100176811200.257.372.286.658.357.321.7714.64.6
Totals64547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
RISP302369100175411100.391.500.435.935.457.450.8266.010.9
Without RISP34311600003800100.194.265.194.458.249.261.7421.81.9
Totals64547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty21191600002400000.316.381.316.697.326.400.7892.55.2
First Only13120000001400100.000.077.000.077.126.000.6670.00.0
Second Only2111000010000001.0001.0001.0002.000.8101.0001.0001.30.0
Third Only220000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
First and Second763410040101000.667.714.8331.548.670.800.8333.850.7
First and Third540200050010000.500.400.500.900.360.4001.0001.09.1
Second and Third421000002100000.000.500.000.500.360.000.5000.33.5
Bases Loaded1081200082100100.250.400.250.650.416.286.8751.04.5
Totals64547151001781211200.278.375.296.671.347.349.7787.14.8