all Season Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin3991420010200000.444.444.6671.111.476.571.7782.714.4
Adoniz Vallejo41345000017102010.000.692.000.692.503.000.7501.610.9
Alden Ford1330000000300000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Alec Smalley1442310000000000.750.7501.0001.750.760.7501.0003.081.0
Bacilio Bencosme516152310031900000.200.250.267.517.235.500.4001.12.4
Ben Lee2650100001300000.200.333.200.533.270.500.4000.42.8
Benny Suh619165420011301200.250.333.375.708.422.308.8132.14.9
Berto Gutierrez3870100011400000.143.250.143.393.203.333.4290.31.4
Briant De La Rosa1330100000100000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.34.5
Chris Coleman614133300010301110.231.286.231.516.312.300.7690.92.5
Chris Pitre2771210030100000.286.286.429.714.306.333.8570.94.6
Chris Tejada1220000000000100.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Christos Plakas1320000001100100.000.333.000.333.547.000.5000.11.2
Daniel Molina1320101001100000.500.6671.5002.167.7601.000.5002.258.7
Danny Diaz2853100003200000.200.500.200.700.383.333.6000.96.0
Dario Rosario2861100011001000.167.375.167.542.296.1671.0000.63.1
Darren (Alec)1330000000300000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Darvin Vargas2966200023000100.333.556.333.889.542.3331.0001.510.4
Dave Konowitch41295310033100100.333.500.444.944.510.375.8892.410.8
David Liotta1440100000000000.250.250.250.500.225.2501.0000.32.3
Don C4882320000100100.375.375.6251.000.538.429.8751.910.1
Edison Ferreira410100210020600000.200.200.300.500.214.500.4000.62.0
Fausto Molina312122410010300200.333.333.417.750.482.444.7501.75.6
Felix Nunez2982300010401000.375.444.375.819.383.750.5001.47.8
George Ramirez515147701121200000.500.533.8571.390.582.545.8576.525.2
Giancarlo Rios2862000010211100.000.125.000.125.209.000.6670.10.4
Gideon Teitel1330000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Jacob Molina51292511043000100.556.667.8891.556.715.5561.0005.939.5
Jaehyun Kim722183300043110310.167.273.167.439.346.167.9441.22.0
Jeremy Molina2540100001200010.250.400.250.650.324.500.5000.54.5
John Curto2752300032000000.600.714.6001.314.591.6001.0002.533.9
John Lee6171600000001101000.000.059.000.059.044.000.3130.00.0
John Shin517130311002502100.231.412.462.873.445.375.6152.97.8
John Sim3981100010601000.125.222.125.347.183.500.2500.31.1
Johnathan Cooper1440000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.7500.00.0
Jonathan Suh2540200021000000.500.600.5001.100.504.5001.0001.418.3
Jordan Molina3972110022200000.143.333.286.619.298.200.7140.83.8
Juan Carlos1110000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Junghwan Chang1320000001100000.000.333.000.333.240.000.5000.11.2
Justin Ramos414105300013301011.300.500.300.800.401.429.7002.07.8
Kevin Jakinovich2760410021100010.667.714.8331.548.666.800.8333.850.7
Luis Vallejo615123200020003300.167.333.167.500.454.1671.0000.92.5
Mark Rubin6201748011133300110.471.550.7651.315.600.538.8247.622.7
Mathew Vivar1531000002300000.000.400.000.400.288.000.0000.21.9
Matthew Bui412111200011600000.182.250.182.432.210.400.4550.61.7
Max Arm1433200011000100.667.750.6671.417.860.6671.0001.745.8
Max Eckhardt1330100000000100.333.333.333.667.607.3331.0000.34.5
Michael Salerno1220100000100000.500.500.5001.000.4501.000.5000.513.5
Mikey Rodriguez515121100013500220.083.267.083.350.327.143.5830.51.2
Pastor Kim412111200001200000.182.250.182.432.210.222.8180.61.7
Patrick Luk414141400030300000.286.286.286.571.257.364.7861.13.1
Peter Song2440200010200000.500.500.5001.000.4501.000.5001.013.5
Rick Garcia2881200000100200.250.250.250.500.455.286.8750.52.3
Ruben Molina Jr.3862200141401000.333.500.8331.333.5401.000.3332.818.6
Ruben Molina Sr.515151510000100200.333.333.400.733.445.357.9332.05.4
Ryan Schlachter13111100120000001.0001.0002.0003.000.8931.0001.0002.50.0
Sam Choi618171810050210020.471.444.529.974.419.500.8824.211.4
Stan Choi2550000000300000.000.000.000.000.000.000.4000.00.0
Steve Quito3660200020300000.333.333.333.667.300.667.5000.74.5
Steven Ha3990000000900000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Tae Hwang3981200011500000.250.333.250.583.280.667.3750.83.4
Taeho Kim821213610030000100.286.286.333.619.317.2861.0002.03.6
Thomas Rizzotto517118701154002010.636.7651.0911.856.729.6001.00010.470.0
Tobias Rivera2982411050110000.500.444.8751.319.511.500.8753.318.0
Tony Lee618151500032610100.333.389.333.722.381.500.6002.35.8
Tony Liu1330100000100000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.34.5
Tony Molina2872000000500100.000.000.000.000.131.000.2860.00.0
Wilson Aguasvivas1540310021000010.750.8001.0001.800.752.7501.0003.492.0
Wilson De La Cruz3641200002100000.500.667.5001.167.540.667.7501.722.7
Yafreisy Figaro1330100000100000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.34.5
Yong Lee2550100000000100.200.200.200.400.364.2001.0000.21.4
Zaviel Young3851110002201000.200.500.400.900.429.333.6001.49.4
Totals36415461041542374966916051932131.282.379.372.751.389.388.707108.75.9

Team

TeamGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
2021 Dodgers63300235.11664323151338411315.863.821.583.403.319.68.382.289
2021 Rays41200119.09014107113042004.743.321.320.165.2114.21.341.197
2021 Twins21200112.051102231812001.501.501.08-0.502.2513.50.357.217
2023 Braves1101004.133713473400227.008.313.2312.2314.546.23.333.350
2025 Diamondbacks32111115.078211411131720008.406.602.270.737.8010.20.429.318
2025 Pirates1110005.02911444903007.207.203.004.207.2016.20.647.423
2026 Astros1110019.03560011411100.000.000.78-0.221.0014.00.316.182
2026 Athletics22101215.0781912761532007.204.201.671.003.609.00.388.297
2026 Dodgers22110113.0812326161116023118.0011.082.625.007.6211.08.489.371
Totals221412329127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
April32120014.1962232181919423320.0911.302.868.4411.9311.93.442.338
May33300224.01123010893535313.753.001.632.383.3813.13.439.294
June53310326.21484031141632410010.464.732.100.195.4010.80.455.333
July52101124.1111211513152315005.554.811.481.935.558.51.296.223
August32201120.09425121072537105.404.501.602.703.1511.25.417.294
September32200218.180164332643001.961.471.04-0.221.4712.76.356.225
Totals221412329127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 1985312546.1224553521195666106.804.081.600.603.6910.88.399.284
Cunningham Park Field 1863300129.1139321913153128105.833.991.602.454.609.51.360.267
Cunningham Park Field 1431300116.277156582622003.242.701.38-0.244.3214.04.385.231
Cunningham Park Field 11101004.133713473400227.008.313.2312.2314.546.23.333.350
Cunningham Park Field 1511100110.048136441221215.403.601.703.803.6010.80.400.302
Cunningham Park Field 41110019.04172121431002.001.001.00-0.442.0014.00.350.206
Cunningham Park Field 31101007.050141914109023124.4318.003.4310.8612.8611.57.520.400
Cunningham Park Field 21110005.02911444903007.207.203.004.207.2016.20.647.423
Totals221412329127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Rob Sr.126702466.03096834262881914104.643.551.451.303.8211.05.368.256
Leon55320437.01995343252247444110.466.082.032.085.3511.43.448.323
Rob Jr.43210119.21113123121525642310.535.492.345.596.8611.44.452.344
Eric1000005.0222434701007.205.401.201.407.2012.60.200.118
Totals221412329127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home138630573.238598744547821213549.045.501.973.225.7410.02.403.307
Away96602454.02565630212278710205.003.501.440.803.6713.00.400.257
Totals221412329127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Win15111202897.24691145435371261417414.983.231.551.143.4111.61.404.280
Loss73030130.01724050313234563315.009.302.405.639.6010.20.398.308
Totals221412329127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC221412329127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287
Totals221412329127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Alec Smalley61200128.0134292113153435216.754.181.572.364.8210.93.359.257
Benny Suh1110019.03560011411100.000.000.78-0.221.0014.00.316.182
Geronimo Sanchez1010003.0131002700000.000.001.00-2.676.0021.00.333.100
Melvin Panameno1110019.03892211112002.002.001.110.221.0011.00.360.250
Peter Song44211328.01594238231731343112.217.392.112.865.469.96.436.333
Ryan Schlachter54310230.2155352513163798127.343.821.663.594.7010.86.375.276
Zeuxi De La Cruz43211120.0107321815172623008.106.752.451.607.6511.70.485.348
Totals221412329127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Adoniz Vallejo1101004.133713473400227.008.313.2312.2314.546.23.333.350
Berto Gutierrez32111115.078211411131720008.406.602.270.737.8010.20.429.318
Daniel Molina1110019.03560011411100.000.000.78-0.221.0014.00.316.182
George Ramirez32101217.0872014991732217.414.761.713.244.769.00.358.282
Jacob Molina1110005.02911444903007.207.203.004.207.2016.20.647.423
Johnathan Cooper1110016.03197217000010.503.001.67-1.831.5010.50.450.333
Peter Song21200112.051102231812001.501.501.08-0.502.2513.50.357.217
Steve Quito1110019.047147211021007.002.001.67-0.221.0010.00.452.341
Tae Hwang41200119.09014107113042004.743.321.320.165.2114.21.341.197
Thomas Rizzotto1101007.050141914109023124.4318.003.4310.8612.8611.57.520.400
Tony Lee42200124.1110281411926210105.184.071.523.373.339.62.373.277
Totals221412329127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
1141410319103.15271338755561241719747.584.791.832.624.8810.80.410.300
260201019.0911913892823006.163.791.470.214.2613.26.396.250
32000005.1232434801006.755.061.130.946.7513.50.200.111
Totals221412329127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
113.282181981016621012.515.272.053.296.5910.54.419.305
214.0862123121320632114.797.712.435.648.3612.86.476.333
313.266169861333015.935.271.613.003.958.56.349.281
415.174195572302112.932.931.701.114.1113.50.439.292
517.183209592004004.672.601.671.334.6710.38.385.278
617.092262315917151012.187.942.063.064.769.00.433.338
713.06097491710114.852.771.381.546.2311.77.267.188
812.061178861823006.006.001.921.254.5013.50.486.321
99.13461101501000.960.960.64-2.250.0014.46.316.176
100.232000100100.000.003.0013.500.0013.50.667.500
Totals127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More16.11012523172014352312.679.372.769.0011.027.71.386.338
Ahead 1-327.1129272416173812117.905.271.610.735.6012.51.371.248
Tied13.0741914581941209.693.462.082.235.5413.15.487.328
Behind 1-323.2119281311103776004.944.181.611.313.8014.07.452.283
Behind 4 or More45.2218553017145249205.913.351.511.162.7610.25.393.286
Totals127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
044.02275445302155127319.206.141.702.234.3011.25.408.290
141.12145545273053011309.805.882.062.816.5311.54.437.307
240.220045149185275133.101.991.551.623.9811.51.375.269
Totals127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty48.22536539262465811507.214.811.832.474.4412.02.445.308
Runners On77.138889654045951112247.564.661.732.075.2411.06.383.277
Totals127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP49.1254584428306397238.035.111.782.335.4711.49.393.282
Without RISP76.238796603839971016517.044.461.762.154.5811.39.417.294
Totals127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty48.22536539262465811507.214.811.832.474.4412.02.445.308
First Only28.0134312112153225016.753.861.641.614.8210.29.366.270
Second Only8.04210756921007.885.632.001.886.7510.13.400.294
Third Only2.11343212010011.577.712.143.433.867.71.444.364
First and Second16.18417146111642107.713.311.712.576.068.82.340.258
First and Third5.0256432511007.205.401.601.603.609.00.375.286
Second and Third6.13084421400015.685.681.58-1.422.8419.89.583.296
Bases Loaded11.1601312881722129.536.351.854.506.3513.50.393.277
Totals127.264115410466691601923747.334.651.752.194.8611.28.402.287