all Season Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin1126175400058410000.235.462.235.697.360.286.7653.05.9
Adoniz Vallejo1019104210019400010.200.579.300.879.454.333.6003.110.4
Alden Ford1220110000100000.500.5001.0001.500.6201.000.5001.027.0
Alec Smalley51393310003201000.333.538.444.983.458.429.7782.712.2
Alex Kim1420100002000000.500.750.5001.250.585.5001.0001.130.8
Andrew Cohen613101300013100000.300.462.300.762.374.333.9001.76.7
Bacilio Bencosme713111300011400200.273.333.273.606.438.429.6361.03.7
Ben Lee1021185800062201100.444.524.444.968.491.500.8894.612.4
Benny Suh1128186610086313200.333.536.389.925.505.375.8335.311.0
Berto Gutierrez12312541020075301000.400.516.480.996.453.455.8807.012.6
Brandon Twells1330000000300000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Brian Cabrera1331000000200000.000.000.000.000.000.000.3330.00.0
Briant De La Rosa3651100001100100.200.333.200.533.423.250.8000.42.8
Chan Lee612100000032400200.000.167.000.167.273.000.6000.10.2
Chris Coleman817133300044000100.231.412.231.643.382.2311.0001.74.5
Chris Petiton1220000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Chris Pitre2211000011000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Chris Tejada613114420042100000.364.462.5451.007.440.400.9093.011.6
Christos Plakas2420000012000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.33.5
Chungha Chang2550000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.8000.00.0
Daniel Bencosme2421000002100000.000.500.000.500.360.000.5000.33.5
Daniel Molina35323001210100001.000.8002.0002.800.894.6671.0005.4146.4
Daniel Simon2210000001000010.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Danny Diaz1220000000000100.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Dario Rosario51071301031102000.429.600.7141.314.558.500.8573.523.4
Darvin Vargas3651100001100000.200.333.200.533.270.250.8000.42.8
Dave Konowitch516124720073001020.583.688.7501.438.618.5831.0006.937.3
David Liotta5151541131050000020.733.7331.0671.800.772.7331.00011.779.2
Dennis Cipriati3630000011102000.000.500.000.500.370.000.6670.43.5
Don C3862100002300000.167.375.167.542.293.333.5000.63.1
Eddie Park12202000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0002.00.0
Edison Ferreira614120100010702000.083.214.083.298.171.200.4170.30.8
Edwin Dodger11101000000000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Emmet Ashton1024186720036000000.389.542.5001.042.471.3891.0005.714.0
Eric Santiago2302000002001000.0001.000.000.000.730.000.0000.80.0
Fausto Molina3542000011000100.000.200.000.200.328.0001.0000.10.4
Firsy Molina1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
George Ramirez411104300021200000.300.364.300.664.311.375.8001.24.6
Geronimo Sanchez4770200010200000.286.286.286.571.257.400.7140.63.1
Gideon Teitel1211000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Jacob Molina3635210022001100.667.8331.0001.833.875.6671.0003.285.1
Jaehyun Kim1226222600042311000.273.346.273.619.292.300.8642.54.0
Jake Savitz3661310010000000.500.500.6671.167.507.5001.0002.018.0
Jason Zhang1110000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Jay Cruz1330100010000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
Jeremy Molina919185520031200110.278.316.389.705.359.313.8892.34.8
Joemar Wilson1331200000000000.667.667.6671.333.600.6671.0001.336.0
John B.1221100010100000.500.500.5001.000.4501.000.5000.513.5
John Curto3641310032100000.750.8331.0001.833.7471.000.7503.8101.7
John Frias1320000011000000.000.333.000.333.240.0001.0000.11.2
John Lee41091200021300100.222.300.222.522.344.333.6670.72.6
John Shin2422000002000100.000.500.000.500.590.0001.0000.33.5
John Sim2541000001200000.000.200.000.200.144.000.5000.10.4
Johnathan Cooper4751110020302000.200.429.400.829.391.500.4001.17.3
Jonathan Suh1321100011000000.500.667.5001.167.540.5001.0000.822.7
Jordan Molina3541100010110000.250.200.250.450.180.250.7500.32.1
Joshua Williams915150200000800200.133.133.133.267.243.286.4670.30.6
Juan Carlos815114200034200200.182.400.182.582.435.222.8181.23.6
Junghwan Chang5861100010202000.167.375.167.542.300.250.6670.63.1
Justin Ramos3854220012010110.400.500.8001.300.605.3331.0002.517.0
Kenneth Arias1211000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Kenny Vivar2430000011100200.000.250.000.250.640.000.6670.10.6
Luis Vallejo614124630062000100.500.571.7501.321.627.5001.0005.424.5
Mariano Diaz Jimenez1210000000101000.000.500.000.500.375.000.0000.13.5
Mark Rubin715124210012301000.167.333.250.583.289.222.7501.33.4
Mathew Vivar2320100001100000.500.667.5001.167.5401.000.5000.822.7
Matthew Bui820137401046101000.308.550.4621.012.467.333.9234.312.9
Max Arm51297400032110100.444.500.444.944.497.444.8892.511.3
Max Eckhardt1220100000000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Max Melo512102310022300100.300.417.400.817.450.429.7001.97.3
Melvin Panameno919101410037002000.400.684.5001.184.552.4001.0005.022.6
Michael Salerno1310000012000000.000.667.000.667.480.0001.0000.39.4
Pastor Kim1320100001000000.500.667.5001.167.540.5001.0000.822.7
Patrick Luk820186720071110110.389.400.500.900.431.389.9443.98.8
Peter Song1024126300049102110.250.609.250.859.504.273.9173.410.7
Peter Y. Song5980201011400000.250.333.500.833.353.500.5001.46.4
Ruben Molina Jr.4871210010101110.286.375.429.804.476.333.8571.26.6
Ruben Molina Sr.9181741001050010100.588.556.7061.261.588.5561.0007.023.5
Ryan Schlachter61280520054000000.625.750.8751.625.672.6251.0006.054.3
Sage Rozzel1220000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
Sam Choi715122500021111100.417.467.417.883.459.417.9172.89.5
Song Koh3980000021100100.000.111.000.111.182.000.8750.00.1
Stan Choi1323176300044501200.176.364.176.540.371.250.7061.53.0
Steve Pinell3882410020000010.500.500.6251.125.493.5001.0002.516.9
Steve Quito410102310010000100.300.300.400.700.396.3001.0001.24.6
Sung Gi Park3641200012100000.500.667.5001.167.540.667.7501.722.7
Tae Yoon Kim1320110000001000.500.6671.0001.667.663.5001.0001.540.7
Taeho Kim41063110014000010.167.500.333.833.412.1671.0001.58.2
Thomas Rizzotto153826107310810202000.269.500.462.962.439.292.9237.610.7
Tobias Rivera3531101011001000.333.6001.0001.600.606.3331.0002.128.5
Tony Lee925148600027103100.429.667.4291.095.567.462.9295.519.4
Tony Liu2321000011100000.000.333.000.333.240.000.5000.11.2
Tony Molina3551000000300100.000.000.000.000.184.000.4000.00.0
Wilson Aguasvivas1101000001000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.30.0
Yafreisy Figaro3641200012000110.500.667.5001.167.693.5001.0001.722.7
Yong Lee2761100040001000.167.286.167.452.236.1671.0000.41.9
Zaviel Young822164520046200000.313.500.438.938.432.357.8754.310.5
Zeuxi De La Cruz918117500005002030.455.667.4551.121.533.4551.0004.520.5
Totals119547201952274371173180119104037170.315.471.399.869.440.370.835186.38.8

Team

TeamGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
2021 Dodgers2102006.24491512114430020.2516.203.009.6014.855.40.360.310
2021 Mets2201009.04611313533003.001.001.563.893.005.00.333.289
2021 Twins22020111.166142016155111015.8812.712.565.1211.913.97.326.292
2022 Athletics1010007.04257612820009.007.712.433.7115.4310.29.278.192
2022 Giants22110010.0551111915602009.908.102.605.1013.505.40.314.268
2022 Mets31000014.077151410171133009.006.432.294.6410.937.07.326.263
2023 Braves1100005.0192202210003.600.000.801.003.603.60.133.118
2023 Mets2201005.2419145113421022.247.943.5312.0017.474.76.391.346
2023 White Sox33110217.0862013914952106.884.762.004.007.414.76.323.282
2024 Dragons3201009.267241914126140117.6913.033.727.8611.175.59.500.453
2024 Padres54300123.0119281811191456107.044.302.044.747.435.48.337.289
2024 Tigers44030015.09831252217133101015.0013.203.209.0010.207.80.492.408
2025 Diamondbacks1101004.12788854141016.6216.623.0013.1510.388.31.471.381
2025 Pirates1000000.1633220000081.0054.0015.0018.0054.000.00.750.750
2025 Red Sox3301007.04916121175210015.4314.143.293.719.006.43.500.432
2026 Astros1000103.0133112201003.003.001.673.676.006.00.300.250
2026 Dodgers31100011.159117491141105.563.181.763.267.158.74.324.244
2026 Twins4010108.14073271110003.242.161.680.247.5611.88.333.219
Totals432981424167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
April117240255.0316677056714016173011.459.162.516.6711.626.55.349.289
May55120116.21073028172112510015.129.183.063.7811.346.48.441.375
June86130131.2180423022372157218.536.252.495.7510.525.97.357.307
July74222021.1116342020161258108.448.442.345.726.755.06.395.347
August83210027.21533931192226571010.086.182.203.727.168.46.406.320
September33010014.06513515743003.210.641.292.863.214.50.271.236
October1101001.117211881000074.2554.007.5016.5054.006.75.400.333
Totals432981424167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 18107230038.1230635443402512172012.6810.102.697.339.395.87.412.354
Cunningham Park Field 1995012023.0127312117251455208.226.652.435.619.785.48.360.310
Cunningham Park Field 565130230.0152363117242356309.305.102.004.277.206.90.350.286
Cunningham Park Field 253130018.111833312521204100115.2212.272.957.5310.319.82.478.375
Cunningham Park Field 1433110120.01012112618832005.402.701.953.258.103.60.288.259
Cunningham Park Field 1631110015.0921420172813430012.0010.202.806.4716.807.80.304.237
Cunningham Park Field 12210007.04210658520007.716.432.572.8610.296.43.385.323
College Point Field 42110016.1317536310007.114.262.052.378.534.26.304.269
Cunningham Park Field 42202005.138813993100021.9415.193.194.5015.195.06.381.333
College Point Field 21000004.1234211530004.152.081.150.462.0810.38.333.235
Totals432981424167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Rob Sr.1410471360.23217665465843813319.646.822.214.538.606.38.350.295
Rob Jr.118130147.0277655438572214131010.347.282.606.3210.914.21.353.316
Steven107220033.120455463638298122012.429.722.796.3010.267.83.437.355
Leon63110018.2105231713162152108.206.272.092.687.7110.13.397.291
Lenny1101006.0387131093430019.5015.002.6710.0013.504.50.318.280
None/Unknown1000102.091002110000.000.001.503.509.004.50.167.143
Totals432981424167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home24193903100.0569142127931046223274111.438.372.465.579.365.58.372.321
Away1910552167.238585685076571716309.046.652.385.0510.117.58.368.295
Totals432981424167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Win1913802272.239795635275591712407.806.442.344.279.297.31.374.304
Loss24160140295.0557132132911056023313112.518.622.496.209.955.68.368.317
Totals432981424167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC432981424167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311
Totals432981424167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Fausto Molina1000103.0133112201003.003.001.673.676.006.00.300.250
George Ramirez51101016.28716106141951105.403.241.802.347.5610.26.340.242
Jacob Molina63210031.0174313225442555009.297.262.424.5812.777.26.313.250
Jordan Molina88130234.220251473138211282012.208.052.575.839.875.45.381.329
Mikey Rodriguez64120013.2902923211511351015.1513.833.226.449.887.24.492.414
Steve Quito1000001.040001100000.000.001.001.009.009.00.000.000
Tae Hwang65050127.01563438292914871012.679.672.335.819.674.67.337.296
Wilson De La Cruz108330140.22286344303726716219.746.642.466.378.195.75.392.341
Totals432981424167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Adoniz Vallejo1100005.0192202210003.600.000.801.003.603.60.133.118
Alec Smalley44030015.09831252217133101015.0013.203.209.0010.207.80.492.408
Benny Suh42210219.0891994131631104.261.891.681.896.167.58.317.250
Berto Gutierrez65310127.11463626192418610208.566.262.206.077.905.93.360.305
Daniel Molina1000103.0133112201003.003.001.673.676.006.00.300.250
Emmet Ashton1000000.1633220000081.0054.0015.0018.0054.000.00.750.750
Johnathan Cooper31100011.159117491141105.563.181.763.267.158.74.324.244
Mark Rubin3201009.267241914126140117.6913.033.727.8611.175.59.500.453
Matthew Bui1000004.02245354000011.256.752.251.7511.259.00.333.250
Peter Song42021114.179152016187211012.5610.052.304.6011.304.40.294.259
Ryan Schlachter65020024.21423126132615108109.494.742.316.539.495.47.344.295
Tony Lee42120017.01102129252814840015.3513.242.886.8214.827.41.362.292
Zaviel Young22110010.0551111915602009.908.102.605.1013.505.40.314.268
Zeuxi De La Cruz3301007.04916121175210015.4314.143.293.719.006.43.500.432
Totals432981424167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
1292951304129.17371841551191378130367110.798.282.485.829.535.64.373.322
2110311033.119539392339341060010.536.212.343.9910.539.18.371.281
31000103.0133112201003.003.001.673.676.006.00.300.250
42000002.091002200000.000.001.501.009.009.00.200.143
Totals432981424167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
129.117348372427204132011.357.362.566.558.286.14.414.353
227.118239473943291330015.4812.843.005.0114.169.55.424.322
326.0148392414251577218.314.852.466.318.655.19.376.333
422.2121261815221236107.155.962.125.128.744.76.317.277
520.21253129232211580012.6310.022.566.349.584.79.378.333
613.078171612177431011.088.312.626.6911.774.85.347.304
79.0436968922009.006.001.563.338.009.00.250.182
88.1429617711006.481.081.922.287.567.56.333.265
96.0348558910007.507.502.671.5012.0013.50.471.308
101.0844410001036.0036.005.0014.009.000.00.571.571
Totals167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More37.220741362135301013108.605.022.025.398.367.17.331.266
Ahead 1-338.122453554343289100112.9110.102.505.3010.106.57.374.315
Tied32.120152443241205102012.258.912.886.4911.415.57.403.349
Behind 1-331.219350382938261051010.808.242.784.6710.807.39.420.345
Behind 4 or More23.1129312218231565308.496.942.315.798.875.79.360.307
Totals167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
058.23779812499814310143119.0215.193.056.1212.436.60.422.358
156.130365503155411414207.994.952.134.858.796.55.337.278
248.127464211344351615203.912.422.235.528.196.52.368.306
Totals167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty43.229275735867358102115.0511.953.256.4113.817.21.435.364
Runners On119.266215212285113843233509.186.392.215.178.506.32.356.297
Totals167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP88.1471104764975622224307.744.992.034.717.646.32.339.282
Without RISP75.0483123119941055718194114.2811.283.046.4412.606.84.421.353
Totals167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty43.229275735867358102115.0511.953.256.4113.817.21.435.364
First Only31.119148463638221092013.2110.342.746.4810.916.32.400.338
Second Only9.270211610184190014.909.314.0313.4516.763.72.457.420
Third Only4.0255444242009.009.002.259.509.004.50.333.294
First and Second36.0178403119242697207.754.751.783.676.006.50.328.270
First and Third7.1386547311006.144.911.773.688.593.68.240.214
Second and Third6.0355217321103.001.502.006.8310.504.50.250.217
Bases Loaded25.1125271811152454006.393.911.661.895.338.53.342.262
Totals167.295422719514318011940437110.477.682.435.369.666.39.370.311