2023 Season Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin41091200011100100.222.300.222.522.344.250.8890.72.6
Alec Smalley313103300011002110.300.462.300.762.449.3001.0001.76.7
Andrew Cohen4771200010100000.286.286.286.571.257.333.8570.63.1
Bacilio Bencosme3980300020001000.375.444.375.819.383.3751.0001.47.8
Ben Lee415132510031001000.385.467.462.928.421.3851.0003.010.3
Benny Suh41083411032200000.500.600.8751.475.604.667.7504.530.5
Berto Gutierrez41191100011110200.111.182.111.293.315.111.8890.31.0
Briant De La Rosa311104510021200000.500.545.6001.145.505.625.8003.418.4
Chan Lee2851000000003100.000.375.000.375.396.0001.0000.31.6
Chris Tejada2862210020102000.333.500.5001.000.455.400.8331.811.9
Christos Plakas1430100011000000.333.500.333.833.405.3331.0000.68.5
Dave Konowitch3981310011000100.375.444.500.944.520.3751.0001.910.2
David Liotta1441100010000000.250.250.250.500.225.2501.0000.32.3
Emmet Ashton41183500012101000.625.727.6251.352.608.714.8754.237.8
Eric Santiago1430200011100000.667.750.6671.417.6301.000.6671.745.8
Fausto Molina312123300130100110.250.250.500.750.389.200.9171.54.5
Firsy Molina4881100030300100.125.125.125.250.228.200.6250.10.5
George Ramirez4875500121100000.714.7501.1431.893.784.800.8576.283.6
Jacob Molina41275300003102000.429.667.4291.095.530.500.8572.919.4
Jaehyun Kim411101500031200000.500.545.5001.045.475.625.8002.915.5
Jake Savitz13212000010000001.0001.0001.0002.000.8401.0001.0002.30.0
Jeremy Molina3740100003100000.250.571.250.821.437.333.7501.09.2
John Sim1331100000000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
Jordan Molina41293511181111100.556.5831.2221.806.745.500.8897.037.9
Joshua Williams1110000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Matthew Bui315150510040200000.333.333.400.733.323.385.8672.05.4
Max Melo3661100000200110.167.167.167.333.303.250.6670.20.9
Melvin Panameno2990310010100000.333.333.444.778.338.375.8891.36.0
Michael Salerno2770100010100000.143.143.143.286.129.167.8570.10.6
Mikey Rodriguez4961200010103010.333.556.333.889.450.400.8331.510.4
Patrick Luk411101200010410100.200.182.200.382.247.286.6000.51.4
Peter Song3760200011100000.333.429.333.762.360.400.8331.06.5
Peter Y. Song41061100023201100.167.500.167.667.473.250.6671.05.5
Ryan Schlachter31292200011011000.222.333.222.556.273.2001.0001.03.4
Song Koh2430000000101000.000.250.000.250.188.000.6670.10.6
Stan Choi3660000000300000.000.000.000.000.000.000.5000.00.0
Steve Quito1211000000001000.000.500.000.500.375.0001.0000.13.5
Thomas Rizzotto417162610021300000.375.412.438.849.380.462.8133.08.1
Tony Lee411113501000100000.455.455.6361.091.469.500.9093.214.3
Tony Liu416152310021100100.200.250.267.517.293.214.9331.12.4
Wilson De La Cruz4762200001200100.333.429.333.762.491.500.6671.06.5
Yafreisy Figaro3641000001201000.000.333.000.333.245.000.5000.21.2
Zeuxi De La Cruz2873401010101000.571.625.8571.482.626.667.8573.935.2
Totals43743176310410435731494221440.328.420.413.833.413.375.84571.87.7

Team

TeamGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
2023 Cardinals43120219.011332261911171131212.329.002.265.055.218.05.429.360
2023 Mets44300129.014441211581185116.524.661.693.282.483.41.345.320
2023 White Sox44130122.0117311610122132206.554.091.951.954.918.59.408.320
Totals1211550470.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
April1101004.0229430501109.006.752.252.500.0011.25.563.429
May33120120.01022212791593205.403.151.553.654.056.75.328.268
June22200115.079199771554115.404.201.734.404.209.00.375.297
July1100008.03911532320005.633.381.630.752.253.38.344.314
August33120115.09134262097310215.6012.002.873.805.404.20.457.430
September2110018.0419744431007.884.501.632.754.504.50.310.273
Totals1211550470.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 554310333.01673218101629145104.912.731.452.674.367.91.314.244
Cunningham Park Field 1833120116.0863117136811109.567.312.311.563.384.50.437.392
Cunningham Park Field 1933110017.0102372620610741313.7610.592.536.183.185.29.453.420
Cunningham Park Field 11101004.0194213200104.502.251.754.006.754.50.286.250
Totals1211550470.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Steven54300229.0147432418101184117.455.591.833.173.103.41.356.331
Rob Jr.44130121.01223425171520521210.717.292.333.576.438.57.427.351
Rob Sr.33120120.01052714961894206.304.051.653.352.708.10.391.310
Totals1211550470.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home66320239.02085234201828134027.854.621.792.544.156.46.360.308
Away65230231.0166522924132196418.426.972.104.353.776.10.415.359
Totals1211550470.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Win76500346.02285529191827137115.673.721.592.743.525.28.327.285
Loss55050124.01464934251322933212.759.382.584.504.888.25.485.405
Totals1211550470.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC1211550470.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331
Totals1211550470.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Adoniz Vallejo109350355.02958554372434176328.846.051.983.053.935.56.388.340
Luis Vallejo22200115.079199771554115.404.201.734.404.209.00.375.297
Totals1211550470.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Benny Suh44130122.0117311610122132206.554.091.951.954.918.59.408.320
Jordan Molina43120219.011332261911171131212.329.002.265.055.218.05.429.360
Ryan Schlachter33200123.0108271387852005.093.131.481.652.743.13.307.281
Thomas Rizzotto1110006.036148713331112.0010.502.509.501.504.50.464.438
Totals1211550470.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
11111550468.03619958402948229437.685.291.883.253.846.35.381.327
21000002.01355421010022.5018.003.506.509.004.50.500.455
Totals1211550470.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
110.25517935701207.592.532.063.004.225.91.405.347
210.2642010851041028.446.752.343.944.228.44.450.385
311.06121171227122013.919.822.093.181.645.73.447.389
410.258151088721018.446.752.163.566.755.91.359.319
58.24915755611007.275.192.311.735.196.23.429.366
67.0335331461003.863.860.863.141.295.14.227.192
75.0235331421005.405.401.202.001.807.20.313.250
84.0204212332004.502.251.506.754.506.75.308.250
91.01122121300018.009.004.0013.0018.009.00.500.400
Totals70.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More7.24513544530005.874.702.221.434.705.87.419.361
Ahead 1-315.286242113814322112.067.472.043.704.608.04.411.338
Tied13.18025141281251119.458.102.483.605.408.10.462.385
Behind 1-320.21032112481585105.231.741.403.583.486.53.309.253
Behind 4 or More11.1602111113332018.748.742.123.792.382.38.392.382
Totals70.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
024.2136433022912941110.958.032.113.653.284.38.404.368
121.0119291912131684118.145.142.004.335.576.86.373.315
223.011932141092152215.483.911.782.303.528.22.392.317
Totals70.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty22.11324030211312723112.098.462.374.485.244.84.415.374
Runners On46.12426433231837158126.414.471.772.893.507.19.378.315
Totals70.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP31.216241189142775105.122.561.742.053.987.67.376.301
Without RISP37.021263453517221553310.958.512.164.574.145.35.403.362
Totals70.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty22.11324030211312723112.098.462.374.485.244.84.415.374
First Only14.28023151441083029.208.591.844.702.456.14.382.343
Second Only5.1287423211106.753.381.885.255.063.38.333.304
Third Only2.2111102200003.380.001.130.756.756.75.143.111
First and Second11.261169541241006.943.861.710.773.099.26.410.314
First and Third2.0114101101004.500.002.505.004.504.50.444.400
Second and Third2.0121223021009.009.002.0012.0013.500.00.143.143
Bases Loaded8.039121011001001.130.001.63-1.001.1311.25.462.333
Totals70.0374104634431492210438.105.661.933.343.996.30.385.331