2026 Combined Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin5871500031100000.714.750.7141.464.653.833.8573.953.3
Adoniz Vallejo4873300001200000.429.500.429.929.428.600.7141.611.0
Alden Ford4661200000200000.333.333.333.667.300.500.6670.74.5
Alec Smalley4773400020100000.571.571.5711.143.514.667.8572.320.6
Ben Lee4750400041010000.800.714.8001.514.617.6671.0003.446.1
Benny Suh4762201011000000.333.429.6671.095.454.3331.0001.812.3
Berto Gutierrez2311000001001000.000.667.000.667.490.0001.0000.39.4
Brandon Twells1210000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Briant De La Rosa4744310023100000.750.8571.0001.857.7431.000.7504.1110.6
Chris Coleman4770100010100200.143.143.143.286.391.167.8570.10.6
Chris Tejada4762410060001100.667.714.8331.548.801.6671.0003.850.7
Daniel Molina51093301130010000.333.300.8891.189.441.2221.0002.69.9
Daniel Simon2210000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Danny Diaz2330000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.6670.00.0
Darvin Vargas51184400002101000.500.636.5001.136.526.571.8753.020.5
Edison Ferreira2542320050001000.750.8001.2502.050.826.7501.0004.2113.6
Edwin Dodger1221000000000100.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Geronimo Sanchez2330000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Gideon Teitel4530000001101100.000.400.000.400.478.000.6670.21.9
Jaehyun Kim4963100042001100.167.444.167.611.446.1671.0000.84.3
Jeremy Molina4883410020100000.500.500.6251.125.493.571.8752.516.9
John Curto410103700020000200.700.700.7001.400.814.7001.0004.944.1
Johnathan Cooper2550100000300000.200.200.200.400.180.500.4000.21.4
Joshua Williams4660100010200000.167.167.167.333.150.250.6670.20.9
Juan Carlos4762210010100100.333.333.500.833.510.400.8330.96.8
Justin Ramos4762100001100000.167.286.167.452.231.200.8330.41.9
Kenny Vivar4771300030100000.429.429.429.857.386.500.8571.38.7
Luis Vallejo4541000011000100.000.200.000.200.328.0001.0000.10.4
Mark Rubin3752200021001000.400.571.400.971.467.4001.0001.413.0
Mathew Vivar4771100010300000.143.143.143.286.129.250.5710.10.6
Matthew Bui4872300010201000.429.500.429.929.431.600.7141.611.0
Max Eckhardt4661300010000100.500.500.5001.000.603.5001.0001.513.5
Max Melo3661300020000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0001.513.5
Peter Song2220100000000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Ruben Molina Sr.5872100020010100.143.125.143.268.228.1251.0000.20.7
Stan Choi2211000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Thomas Rizzotto512113710030001000.636.667.7271.394.616.6361.0005.537.2
Tobias Rivera51180310032101000.375.545.5001.045.475.429.8752.614.1
Tony Lee1220100010000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Tony Molina4871200001100000.286.375.286.661.315.333.8570.84.6
Zaviel Young3641310012000000.750.8331.0001.833.747.7501.0003.8101.7
Totals525922157889215823283101200.398.471.471.941.466.446.87363.510.7

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
March1000002.01245003010122.500.002.008.000.0013.50.500.400
April2101007.042139756200011.579.002.571.296.437.71.464.382
May2111006.13911523340007.112.842.212.374.264.26.407.367
June2000005.031139922211016.2016.203.005.603.603.60.500.464
July32200011.060191283621109.826.552.002.092.454.91.413.365
August3201009.162221412107060013.5011.573.437.509.646.75.512.440
September1000002.11363301000011.5711.572.57-0.860.003.86.500.462
Totals146330043.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 1842100015.190311812410711010.577.042.282.152.355.87.463.403
Cunningham Park Field 242020011.275271710915140113.117.713.094.206.9411.57.565.435
Cunningham Park Field 193120009.04611754100107.005.001.672.334.001.00.297.289
College Point Field 41000002.11363301000011.5711.572.57-0.860.003.86.500.462
College Point Field 21101002.22288751030027.0023.634.8815.0016.883.38.533.500
Cunningham Park Field 31000002.01354410210018.0018.003.009.004.500.00.455.455
Totals146330043.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Rob Sr.83210027.015955332410151021011.008.002.412.193.335.00.455.404
Leon3202008.05622131299060014.6313.503.887.8810.1310.13.595.478
None/Unknown2110006.03289424011113.506.001.675.173.006.00.333.308
Steven1000002.0123212000009.004.502.503.009.000.00.333.333
Totals146330043.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home73110023.01384530161016820111.746.262.392.303.916.26.454.395
Away73220020.01214327251312272012.1511.252.805.305.855.40.473.417
Totals146330043.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Win54300021.112138201381364108.445.482.162.953.385.48.427.373
Loss92030021.21385037281515451115.3711.633.004.436.236.23.495.435
Totals146330043.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC146330043.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406
Totals146330043.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Fausto Molina1010003.0144100000003.000.001.330.000.000.00.308.308
George Ramirez94210029.01725736311614772011.179.622.524.344.974.34.438.396
Mikey Rodriguez1100004.026117415210015.759.003.002.002.2511.25.611.478
Steve Quito3102007.0471613669110116.717.713.143.577.7111.57.556.432
Totals146330043.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Alec Smalley41010011.17226211479321116.6811.122.914.765.567.15.500.433
Benny Suh2100006.24014655603008.106.752.854.506.758.10.500.412
Daniel Molina1010003.0144100000003.000.001.330.000.000.00.308.308
Johnathan Cooper3202007.15422161278240019.6414.733.956.418.599.82.611.500
Peter Song2110006.13310772200109.959.951.892.052.842.84.370.345
Thomas Rizzotto2110008.14612632350006.483.241.681.802.163.24.353.324
Totals146330043.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
166220025.11585134251818771012.088.882.724.466.396.39.468.402
250110011.16424131236311010.329.532.382.292.384.76.462.414
33000006.1371310424010114.215.682.373.162.845.68.444.406
Totals146330043.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
16.240128754200010.809.452.551.956.755.40.429.375
28.047189516330010.135.632.383.381.136.75.500.429
37.24512121095130014.0911.742.746.1310.575.87.400.343
46.0349543510107.506.002.002.174.507.50.409.333
53.12397510220018.9013.503.008.102.700.00.474.474
63.1176000210000.000.001.80-0.300.005.40.429.375
73.11845012010113.500.001.506.302.705.40.273.286
83.024139822001027.0024.005.004.336.006.00.650.591
91.21152212000010.8010.803.60-0.605.4010.80.625.500
Totals43.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More17.29330161051233018.155.091.982.262.556.11.414.361
Ahead 1-34.14019161144221033.2322.855.319.008.318.31.679.594
Tied7.04918131398220016.7116.713.865.0011.5710.29.581.462
Behind 1-311.16117754322005.563.971.852.653.182.38.354.333
Behind 4 or More2.21645211101016.886.751.885.633.383.38.364.333
Totals43.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
014.293382723613202016.5714.113.001.363.687.98.551.463
115.080201599841009.005.401.932.135.404.80.351.308
213.0853015987480110.386.232.928.235.544.85.475.435
30.110000000000.000.000.000.000.000.00.000.000
Totals43.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty12.276232014710101014.219.952.371.184.977.11.451.377
Runners On30.11836537271618991110.988.012.674.754.755.34.467.417
Totals43.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP22.1133452416121587019.676.452.554.754.846.04.458.402
Without RISP20.21264333251113222014.3710.892.612.564.795.66.467.410
Totals43.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty12.276232014710101014.219.952.371.184.977.11.451.377
First Only8.05020131143121014.6312.383.004.754.503.38.488.455
Second Only1.21595311020127.0016.206.0019.205.405.40.667.643
Third Only0.1412210000054.0054.006.009.0027.000.00.500.500
First and Second9.1562011753520010.616.752.684.504.822.89.444.417
First and Third1.293100101005.400.001.804.200.005.40.429.375
Second and Third1.0111004210000.000.005.0011.0036.0018.00.500.250
Bases Loaded8.13811541822005.404.321.441.321.088.64.393.306
Totals43.025988574123281092111.938.582.583.704.815.86.463.406