2026 Season Pitching Splits

Jump To: Batter · Team · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Pitching Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Batter

BatterGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Admir Deljanin2210000001000000.000.500.000.500.360.0001.0000.13.5
Alden Ford2220000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Alec Smalley2222100010000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Berto Gutierrez2531000011201000.000.400.000.400.294.000.3330.21.9
Briant De La Rosa11111000100000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Daniel Molina22222100200000001.0001.0001.5002.5001.0701.0001.0003.00.0
Danny Diaz4851200022201000.400.625.4001.025.499.667.6001.715.6
Darvin Vargas4963200032201010.333.556.333.889.443.500.6671.510.4
Edison Ferreira2521000002001010.000.600.000.600.438.0001.0000.56.3
Firsy Molina1331000000000010.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Francis Montalvo1302000003000000.0001.000.000.000.720.000.0000.80.0
Gideon Teitel2320110011000000.500.6671.0001.667.653.5001.0001.540.7
Jaehyun Kim3531100030002000.333.600.333.933.480.3331.0000.912.3
John Curto11111000200000001.0001.0001.0002.000.9001.0001.0001.00.0
Johnathan Cooper3842000024200000.000.500.000.500.360.000.5000.53.5
Justin Ramos2221100000000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
Kenny Vivar2531200032100000.667.800.6671.467.6481.000.6672.054.4
Luis Vallejo2330100000000000.333.333.333.667.300.3331.0000.34.5
Mark Rubin4963310022101010.500.667.6671.333.581.600.8333.228.7
Mathew Vivar3522000023000000.000.600.000.600.432.0001.0000.56.3
Matthew Bui2211000011000100.000.500.000.500.820.0001.0000.13.5
Max Eckhardt2320000001000000.000.333.000.333.240.0001.0000.11.2
Ruben Molina Sr.2210000010010100.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Thomas Rizzotto41063301033001020.500.700.8331.533.627.5001.0004.238.1
Tobias Rivera4942100023011000.250.556.250.806.423.2001.0001.49.6
Tony Molina3752000001101100.000.286.000.286.341.000.8000.10.8
Totals2116723322310323211210360.306.552.375.927.472.349.84725.611.2

Team

TeamGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
2026 Astros2000003.22477240020017.184.913.008.189.820.00.389.389
2026 Dodgers42020013.19215262328111011017.5515.523.228.4018.907.43.341.273
Totals62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Month

MonthGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
April1000002.0102112100004.504.502.002.009.004.50.286.250
June1101004.231488105310015.4315.433.008.1419.299.64.308.222
July2101008.05210159134521016.8810.132.889.3814.634.50.333.294
August2000002.12369771200034.7127.005.5710.7127.003.86.500.462
Totals62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Field

FieldGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Cunningham Park Field 32000003.2204314100007.362.452.182.739.822.45.286.267
Cunningham Park Field 182101006.25191714165701022.9518.903.7510.5021.606.75.375.310
Cunningham Park Field 21101004.231488105310015.4315.433.008.1419.299.64.308.222
Cunningham Park Field 191000002.01455220020022.509.003.5012.009.000.00.455.455
Totals62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Umpire

UmpireGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Leon2101008.0487118135501012.389.002.506.8814.635.63.269.226
Steven2101006.24591310125330017.5513.503.159.3016.206.75.375.310
Rob Sr.2000002.12369771200034.7127.005.5710.7127.003.86.500.462
Totals62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Home or Away

Home or AwayGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Home31010010.062121610155521014.409.002.707.9013.504.50.324.286
Away3101007.054101715176510021.8619.293.869.0021.867.71.400.323
Totals62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Win or Loss

Win or LossGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Loss62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301
Totals62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

ESC

ESCGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Non-ESC62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301
Totals62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Captain

CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Peter Song62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301
Totals62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Alec Smalley2000003.22477240020017.184.913.008.189.820.00.389.389
Johnathan Cooper32020011.18213252226101011019.8517.473.449.5320.657.94.351.277
Thomas Rizzotto1000002.0102112100004.504.502.002.009.004.50.286.250
Totals62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Pitching Order

Pitching OrderGGSWLSVCGIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
122020010.26991815219811015.1912.662.818.3417.727.59.281.220
24000006.147131510112220021.3214.213.798.3715.632.84.433.406
Totals62020017.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Inning

InningIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
12.0131225310009.009.003.006.0022.5013.50.250.143
22.01928564400036.0022.504.0011.0027.0018.00.500.250
32.1111002110000.000.001.293.007.713.86.143.125
43.0246111182101033.0033.004.6711.3324.006.00.462.400
52.22379660230030.3820.254.8819.1320.250.00.467.467
61.21122020100010.800.002.405.4010.800.00.286.286
71.051001000000.000.002.003.009.000.00.250.250
81.062111000009.009.003.003.009.000.00.400.400
91.040001100000.000.001.001.009.009.00.000.000
Totals17.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Score

ScoreIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Ahead 4 or More13.286182116207630013.8310.542.786.6613.174.61.346.305
Ahead 1-31.01325452301045.0036.007.0031.0045.0018.00.667.400
Tied1.21112252000010.8010.803.606.6027.0010.80.250.167
Behind 1-30.16153201000135.0081.009.0027.0054.000.00.500.500
Totals17.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Outs

OutsIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
05.23651210103301019.0615.882.657.7615.884.76.263.227
16.046111914134420028.5021.004.0010.1719.506.00.440.379
25.0346219431003.601.803.007.4016.207.20.353.286
Totals17.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Baserunners

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty4.02868781210018.0015.753.509.2518.002.25.353.333
Runners On12.2881625182410821017.7612.793.168.2917.057.11.364.296
Totals17.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
RISP8.167121912207820020.5212.963.8410.5621.607.56.400.324
Without RISP8.149101413124211015.1214.042.646.4812.964.32.323.286
Totals17.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersIPBFHRERBBKHBP2B3BHRRAERAWHIPFIPBB/9K/9BABIPBAA
Bases Empty4.02868781210018.0015.753.509.2518.002.25.353.333
First Only4.12146643001012.4612.461.853.928.316.23.286.235
Second Only1.0802141000018.009.004.0010.0036.009.00.000.000
Third Only0.1412110110054.0027.006.0045.0027.000.00.500.500
First and Second1.01214341300036.0027.005.0019.0036.009.00.333.250
First and Third0.2731021010013.500.007.5019.5027.0013.50.750.600
Second and Third1.0603220100027.0018.002.009.0018.000.00.000.000
Bases Loaded4.13077574300014.5410.383.235.0814.548.31.438.350
Totals17.011622332532111031017.4713.243.188.3516.945.82.355.301