2016 Pickup Batting Splits

Jump To: Pitcher · Month · Field · Umpire · Home or Away · Win or Loss · ESC · Captain · Opposing Captain · Batting Order · Inning · Score · Outs · Baserunners

Pitcher

PitcherGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Andres Vargas2210000000001000.000.500.000.500.375.0001.0000.13.5
Hector Perez1442000010000200.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Jacob Fowler311102300001200300.300.364.300.664.562.375.8001.24.6
Jordan Molina1221000000000100.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Jose Santelises2220000000100100.000.000.000.000.460.000.5000.00.0
Kareem Husaini31084310011101000.375.500.5001.000.451.429.8752.312.2
Kevin Chau2440100010000000.250.250.250.500.225.2501.0000.32.3
Mike Fusilli3882300020000200.375.375.375.750.568.3751.0001.16.1
Ruben Molina Sr.2982500011100100.625.667.6251.292.682.714.8753.531.6
Scott Bitterman1110000000000000.000.000.000.000.000.0001.0000.00.0
Thomas Meade1110000000000100.000.000.000.000.920.0001.0000.00.0
Wilson De La Cruz1110000000100000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0000.00.0
Totals1055501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Month

MonthW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
April2-0 (1.000)212112300021100200.273.333.273.606.438.300.9091.13.7
May1-3 (.250)422196510022201400.263.364.316.679.487.294.8952.54.8
June0-1 (.000)1651200010101000.400.500.400.900.425.500.8001.110.2
July2-0 (1.000)2993400010000300.444.444.444.889.707.4441.0001.89.6
August0-1 (.000)1661100000200200.167.167.167.333.457.250.6670.20.9
Totals5-5 (.500)1055501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Field

FieldW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Cunningham Park Field 183-2 (.600)5312981110041201500.379.419.414.833.526.407.9315.37.9
Cunningham Park Field 192-2 (.500)419174300021301500.176.263.176.440.462.214.8240.91.8
Cunningham Park Field 140-1 (.000)1541100001100100.250.400.250.650.508.333.7500.54.5
Totals5-5 (.500)1055501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Umpire

UmpireW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
None/Unknown5-5 (.500)1055501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9
Totals5-5 (.500)1055501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Home or Away

Home or AwayW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Home4-3 (.571)73734111110052501700.324.378.353.731.510.379.8534.85.7
Away1-2 (.333)318162400011101400.250.333.250.583.486.267.9381.53.4
Totals5-5 (.500)1055501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Win or Loss

Win or LossW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Win5-0 (1.000)526258810041100700.320.346.360.706.565.333.9603.25.1
Loss0-5 (.000)529255700022502400.280.379.280.659.446.350.8003.04.6
Totals5-5 (.500)1055501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

ESC

ESCW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Non-ESC5-5 (.500)1055501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9
Totals5-5 (.500)1055501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Captain

CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Adam Slider0-1 (.000)1651200010101000.400.500.400.900.425.500.8001.110.2
Bruce Leto1-1 (.500)21093210010001300.222.300.333.633.565.2221.0001.03.8
Davy Andrews1-0 (1.000)1881200010000200.250.250.250.500.455.2501.0000.52.3
Jacob Fowler1-0 (1.000)1551400000000100.800.800.8001.600.904.8001.0003.286.4
Joel Hiraldo Comas0-2 (.000)213123300011300200.250.308.250.558.405.333.7501.03.0
Ruben Molina Jr.1-0 (1.000)1431100011100000.333.500.333.833.405.500.6670.68.5
Ruben Molina Sr.0-1 (.000)1541100001100100.250.400.250.650.508.333.7500.54.5
Wilson De La Cruz1-0 (1.000)1442000010000200.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
Totals5-5 (.500)1055501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Opposing Captain

Opposing CaptainW-L (PCT)GPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Alvin Law1-2 (.333)317155400031201200.267.353.267.620.406.308.8671.63.9
Chris Coleman1-0 (1.000)1553110010000200.200.200.400.600.616.2001.0000.42.7
Jacob Fowler0-2 (.000)21081200001101200.250.400.250.650.511.286.8751.04.5
Kevin Chau1-0 (1.000)1881200010000200.250.250.250.500.455.2501.0000.52.3
Ruben Molina Sr.2-0 (1.000)2982500011100100.625.667.6251.292.682.714.8753.531.6
Wilson De La Cruz0-1 (.000)1661100000200200.167.167.167.333.457.250.6670.20.9
Totals5-5 (.500)1055501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Batting Order

Batting OrderW-L (PCT)PAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
10-2 (.000)11102200001300300.200.273.200.473.480.286.7000.62.1
20-1 (.000)762200011100000.333.429.333.762.360.400.8331.06.5
41-0 (1.000)553110010000200.200.200.400.600.616.2001.0000.42.7
50-1 (.000)540100000001100.250.400.250.650.514.2501.0000.54.5
61-0 (1.000)551400000000100.800.800.8001.600.904.8001.0003.286.4
71-0 (1.000)442000010000200.000.000.000.000.460.0001.0000.00.0
82-1 (.667)18163500031201200.313.389.313.701.434.357.8752.15.3
Totals5-5 (.500)55501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Inning

InningPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
1433200001000100.667.750.6671.417.860.6671.0001.745.8
2990100000100100.111.111.111.222.202.125.8890.10.4
3442100000100200.250.250.250.500.685.333.7500.32.3
4994500020100200.556.556.5561.111.704.625.8892.818.8
5770200000100100.286.286.286.571.389.333.8570.63.1
6433110011000100.333.500.6671.167.720.3331.0001.115.3
7870100010101100.143.250.143.393.321.167.8570.31.4
8320000001000100.000.333.000.333.547.0001.0000.11.2
9761200020101100.333.429.333.762.496.400.8331.06.5
Totals55501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Score

ScorePAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Ahead 4 or More13132500020100300.385.385.385.769.558.417.9231.96.5
Ahead 1-31093100001000400.111.200.111.311.530.1111.0000.30.9
Tied431100001000000.333.500.333.833.405.3331.0000.68.5
Behind 1-3984310020101100.375.444.500.944.523.429.8751.910.2
Behind 4 or More19173500021401300.294.368.294.663.459.385.7652.04.6
Totals55501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Outs

OutsPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
027259400002300600.160.222.160.382.391.182.8801.01.3
116143500031201400.357.438.357.795.603.417.8572.47.2
212111610030101100.545.583.6361.220.618.600.9094.222.9
Totals55501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Baserunners

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty24207500003201600.250.375.250.625.539.278.9002.34.1
Runners On313061010060401500.333.355.367.722.474.385.8674.05.4
Totals55501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Baserunners - Runners in Scoring Position

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
RISP21204710060301400.350.381.400.781.527.412.8503.16.5
Without RISP34309800003301700.267.353.267.620.487.296.9003.23.9
Totals55501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9

Baserunners - All Possibilities

BaserunnersPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSFHBPROESBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSwOBABABIPCNTRCRC27
Bases Empty24207500003201600.250.375.250.625.539.278.9002.34.1
First Only10102300000100100.300.300.300.600.362.333.9000.93.5
Second Only220100000000000.500.500.5001.000.450.5001.0000.513.5
First and Second993300020000300.333.333.333.667.607.3331.0001.04.5
First and Third221110010000000.500.5001.0001.500.620.5001.0001.027.0
Second and Third210000000101000.000.500.000.500.375.000.0000.13.5
Bases Loaded660200030200100.333.333.333.667.453.500.6670.74.5
Totals55501315100636021100.300.364.320.684.502.341.8806.34.9