Congratulations to the
2026 Champions

Astros

Standings

Team W L GB
Astros133
Dodgers796.0
Athletics7106.5
Twins6117.5

Expanded · Historical


2026 Playoffs

Wild Card Game

September 12 Final
Twins7
Athletics2
College Point Field 4

Wild Card Game

September 19 Final
Twins6
Dodgers11
College Point Field 4

Championship Series

Astros win series 2-0.

October 3 Final
Dodgers1
Astros4
College Point Field 4

October 10 Final / 5
Astros15
Dodgers1
College Point Field 4

 

Getting Out of Jams

Season Games · Season & Playoff Games · Pickup Games · All Games

When a runner fails to score after getting to third with nobody out.

Showing: All jams · Only jams in which no runs have previously scored.

Pitchers

PitcherIPSuccessesOpportunitiesSuccess Rate
Ruben Molina Sr.810.0166524.62%
Kareem Husaini298.263318.18%
Hector Perez160.052025.00%
Alec Smalley129.141233.33%
Pastor Kim91.04666.67%
Christos Plakas587.142119.05%
Sergio Herrera206.041330.77%
Davy Andrews132.041233.33%
Wilson De La Cruz414.031618.75%
Brian Mangan308.131030.00%
John B.49.12922.22%
Jay Chrzanowski371.121910.53%
Kevin Chau210.22922.22%
Alex Kim49.22366.67%
Daniel Molina29.122100.00%
Sam Choi50.12825.00%
Mike Fusilli253.021315.38%
Thomas Rizzotto87.12728.57%
Stan Choi6.12366.67%
Wilson Aguasvivas36.02922.22%
Adam Slider61.011100.00%
Jacob Molina15.21425.00%
Mikey Rodriguez38.01520.00%
Geronimo Sanchez12.011100.00%
Zaviel Young28.01333.33%
Berto Gutierrez127.11119.09%
Briant De La Rosa6.011100.00%
Yotuel51.01333.33%
Jason Zhang7.011100.00%
Jacob Fowler72.21333.33%
Fausto Molina37.01616.67%
Thomas Meade74.21812.50%
Andres Vargas61.11425.00%
Carlos Navarro19.211100.00%
Admir Deljanin1.011100.00%
Joe Materrorist21.01250.00%
Jordan Molina11.21250.00%
Ken (Sergio)4.0010.00%
Allan Camacho16.0010.00%
Juan Carlos8.2020.00%
Jeremy Molina5.0010.00%
Hansel Peralta1.0010.00%
Jake Gold18.0020.00%
Bruce Leto42.0020.00%
Alejandro Sierra42.1010.00%
Benny Suh19.1030.00%
Dave Siso26.1040.00%
Andy Araujo3.2010.00%
Mark Rubin73.0040.00%
Chris Tejada34.0010.00%
Kenneth Arias1.1010.00%
Scott Bitterman33.1020.00%
Peter Kim 21.0010.00%
Jose Santelises7.1010.00%
Yafreisy Figaro1.0010.00%
Dennis Cipriati164.2070.00%
Bill Santelises18.0030.00%
Charles The Pirate3.0010.00%
Ruben Molina Jr.7.0030.00%
Min Sung #22 (NJ)9.0010.00%
Mike K. (Jordan)12.0010.00%
Brian Conlon1.0010.00%
Zeuxi De La Cruz0.1010.00%
Zach Sinemus13.2010.00%
Edgar M. (Bandits)4.0010.00%
Matthew Bui8.0010.00%
Brian Guerra0.2010.00%
Young Eric (Oscar)5.1020.00%
Jake Savitz3.1020.00%
Daniel Bencosme13.2020.00%
Reese Pereyra28.0010.00%
Emmet Ashton16.1010.00%
Darvin Vargas6.2010.00%
Gello (C-Mart)2.0010.00%
Adrian Vargas6.0010.00%
CJ Medina87.1010.00%
Oscar7.1010.00%
Victor Pimentel6.2020.00%
Patrick Craig6.2010.00%
Reibin Nunez3.0010.00%
HJ Kwon15.2010.00%
Total5711.29041721.58%

Complete List

Game Inning Pitcher Runs/Runners to Start Jam Inning Outcome
April 11, 2026 Top 4 Mikey Rodriguez 3 Runs, Third Popout, Popout, Fielder's Choice, , Pick Off
March 28, 2026 Top 6 Stan Choi 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Popout, Throw Out
March 29, 2025 Bot 1 Berto Gutierrez 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
March 29, 2025 Top 7 Briant De La Rosa 11 Runs, First, Third Popout, Popout, Flyout
March 22, 2025 Top 6 Daniel Molina 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Groundout
March 22, 2025 Bot 8 Sam Choi 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Popout, Strikeout, Groundout
March 30, 2024 Top 5 Sam Choi 0 Runs, Second, Third Fielder's Choice, Groundout, Flyout
March 30, 2024 Top 7 Stan Choi 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Popout, Groundout, Throw Out
March 16, 2024 Bot 8 Thomas Rizzotto 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
February 10, 2024 Bot 3 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Fielder's Choice, Throw Out, Flyout
July 1, 2023 Top 4 Fausto Molina 0 Runs, Second, Third Lineout, Walk, Groundout, Throw Out
April 8, 2023 Bot 7 Admir Deljanin 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Flyout, Strikeout, Flyout
November 5, 2022 Top 3 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Third Popout, Lineout, Pick Off
March 19, 2022 Top 4 Zaviel Young 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
November 6, 2021 Top 9 Ruben Molina Sr. 4 Runs, Second, Third Popout, Strikeout, Groundout
September 4, 2021 Top 1 Alec Smalley 1 Runs, Third Fielder's Choice, Strikeout, Stolen Base, Groundout
September 4, 2021 Bot 7 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Fielder's Choice, Flyout
May 6, 2021 Bot 2 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
March 27, 2021 Bot 1 Geronimo Sanchez 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Groundout, Throw Out, Strikeout
March 27, 2021 Top 7 Wilson Aguasvivas 0 Runs, Second, Third Strikeout, Flyout, Throw Out
March 20, 2021 Bot 5 Pastor Kim 0 Runs, First, Third Groundout, Lineout, Throw Out
March 20, 2021 Bot 2 Jason Zhang 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Lineout, Pick Off
November 7, 2020 Bot 4 Pastor Kim 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Fielder's Choice, Throw Out, Strikeout
October 10, 2020 Bot 7 Wilson Aguasvivas 0 Runs, Third Lineout, Pick Off, Groundout
October 3, 2020 Bot 1 Pastor Kim 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Groundout, Throw Out
September 19, 2020 Top 5 Alec Smalley 0 Runs, First, Third Popout, Groundout, Throw Out
September 12, 2020 Top 2 Alex Kim 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Lineout
September 7, 2020 Top 5 Ruben Molina Sr. 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Pick Off, Strikeout, Popout
August 22, 2020 Bot 7 Alec Smalley 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Lineout, Pick Off, Walk, Flyout
August 15, 2020 Bot 6 Alex Kim 1 Runs, First, Third Flyout, Groundout, Throw Out
July 25, 2020 Bot 3 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Popout, Strikeout
July 25, 2020 Top 8 Thomas Rizzotto 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Fielder's Choice, Throw Out
July 18, 2020 Bot 2 Pastor Kim 1 Runs, Third Groundout, Strikeout, Flyout
June 6, 2020 Bot 5 Alec Smalley 1 Runs, Second, Third Strikeout, Walk, Strikeout, Strikeout
June 6, 2020 Top 6 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, Third Strikeout, Flyout, Flyout
October 19, 2019 Top 1 Ruben Molina Sr. 2 Runs, First, Third Groundout, Throw Out, Groundout
September 21, 2019 Bot 7 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Third Popout, Strikeout, Flyout
September 7, 2019 Bot 1 Kareem Husaini 4 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
September 7, 2019 Top 9 Ruben Molina Sr. 1 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Lineout, Popout
August 10, 2019 Bot 7 Davy Andrews 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Popout, Flyout
October 13, 2018 Bot 8 Wilson De La Cruz 4 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Flyout, Pick Off
October 6, 2018 Top 4 Kareem Husaini 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Fielder's Choice, Strikeout
September 15, 2018 Bot 5 Kareem Husaini 2 Runs, First, Third Lineout, Pick Off, Strikeout
June 9, 2018 Bot 2 Hector Perez 0 Runs, Second, Third Groundout, Strikeout, Walk, Strikeout
April 14, 2018 Top 8 Jacob Molina 2 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
April 14, 2018 Bot 8 Kareem Husaini 3 Runs, Second, Third Lineout, Pick Off, Hit By Pitch, Walk, Strikeout
November 4, 2017 Top 5 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Lineout, Pick Off, Strikeout
September 30, 2017 Bot 7 Kevin Chau 2 Runs, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Groundout
September 16, 2017 Bot 4 Ruben Molina Sr. 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
June 10, 2017 Top 7 Hector Perez 1 Runs, First, Third Popout, Popout, Groundout
November 5, 2016 Bot 2 Daniel Molina 0 Runs, First, Third Flyout, Walk, Flyout, Groundout
October 1, 2016 Bot 6 Wilson De La Cruz 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Flyout, Flyout, Pick Off
September 24, 2016 Top 5 Ruben Molina Sr. 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Flyout, Throw Out
September 17, 2016 Bot 4 Brian Mangan 2 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Groundout, Throw Out
August 27, 2016 Bot 9 Kevin Chau 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Flyout, Throw Out, Flyout
July 23, 2016 Top 3 Jacob Fowler 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Lineout
July 2, 2016 Bot 7 Christos Plakas 0 Runs, Second, Third Groundout, Throw Out, Walk, Walk, Strikeout
July 2, 2016 Top 10 Ruben Molina Sr. 2 Runs, Third Flyout, Fielder's Choice, Single, Strikeout
June 25, 2016 Top 3 Hector Perez 2 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Flyout
April 30, 2016 Top 9 Jordan Molina 6 Runs, First, Third Groundout, Throw Out, Walk, Strikeout
April 23, 2016 Top 8 Davy Andrews 2 Runs, Third Strikeout, Hit By Pitch, Strikeout, Lineout
March 26, 2016 Bot 7 Davy Andrews 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Popout, Popout, Fielder's Choice
September 12, 2015 Top 6 Hector Perez 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
August 15, 2015 Top 4 Kareem Husaini 0 Runs, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Walk, Fielder's Choice
August 15, 2015 Bot 8 Hector Perez 0 Runs, First, Third Flyout, Strikeout, Groundout
August 1, 2015 Top 1 Adam Slider 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Groundout, Throw Out, Flyout
July 25, 2015 Bot 2 Yotuel 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
July 25, 2015 Bot 8 Ruben Molina Sr. 2 Runs, Second, Third Strikeout, Popout, Walk, Flyout
June 20, 2015 Bot 4 Davy Andrews 4 Runs, Third Strikeout, Walk, Strikeout, Strikeout
May 16, 2015 Bot 5 Thomas Meade 2 Runs, Third Groundout, Strikeout, Walk, Pick Off
August 23, 2014 Top 6 Sergio Herrera 4 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Groundout, Throw Out
August 16, 2014 Top 5 Kareem Husaini 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Popout, Strikeout, Pick Off
July 12, 2014 Bot 9 Brian Mangan 2 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
June 21, 2014 Top 8 John B. 0 Runs, First, Third Flyout, Groundout, Throw Out
April 19, 2014 Bot 9 Sergio Herrera 3 Runs, Second, Third Popout, Popout, Groundout
April 12, 2014 Bot 6 Carlos Navarro 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Lineout, Pick Off, Popout
October 5, 2013 Bot 9 Andres Vargas 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Lineout, Pick Off, Pick Off
September 7, 2013 Bot 5 Christos Plakas 0 Runs, First, Third Flyout, Strikeout, Walk, Fielder's Choice
July 5, 2013 Top 4 John B. 4 Runs, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Groundout
July 21, 2012 Bot 2 Mike Fusilli 0 Runs, First, Third Flyout, Strikeout, Groundout
July 7, 2012 Bot 5 Sergio Herrera 3 Runs, First, Third Popout, Groundout, Throw Out
July 7, 2012 Top 7 Christos Plakas 0 Runs, First, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Strikeout
June 23, 2012 Bot 2 Christos Plakas 0 Runs, Third Strikeout, Lineout, Groundout
May 26, 2012 Top 5 Wilson De La Cruz 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Strikeout, Strikeout, Flyout
May 5, 2012 Bot 9 Jay Chrzanowski 0 Runs, First, Third Flyout, Pick Off, Throw Out
September 10, 2011 Bot 4 Brian Mangan 1 Runs, First, Second, Third Popout, Popout, Flyout
August 13, 2011 Bot 5 Jay Chrzanowski 0 Runs, Second, Third Flyout, Flyout, Walk, Groundout
August 6, 2011 Top 6 Sergio Herrera 0 Runs, Third Strikeout, Groundout, Throw Out
July 30, 2011 Bot 7 Mike Fusilli 0 Runs, First, Second, Third Flyout, Pick Off, Hit By Pitch, Fielder's Choice
July 9, 2011 Bot 9 Joe Materrorist 1 Runs, First, Third Hit By Pitch